BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

USFL 2023 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2023 USFL ChampionshipBirmingham Stallions28–12 over Pittsburgh Maulers
USFL 2023 Year in Review

USFL 2023 receiving

Every player with a target or catch. 111 players. Tap a column to sort; tap again to flip. Tap a name for the player’s career page.

111 players
1Corey ColemanPHI · WR1010785166913.166.9456200
2Davion DavisBHM · WR1010583957514.757.5471282
3Sage SurrattNO · TE1010655055211.055.2135340
4Jace SternbergerBHM · TE109503351715.751.7747177
5Justin HallHOU · WR107664751511.051.5441309
6Joe WalkerMICH · WR109774050912.750.9368184
7Devin GrayPHI · WR1010775050110.050.1156212
8Jonathan AdamsNO · WR1010564047711.947.7141168
9Isiah HenniePIT · WR106664647410.347.4333309
10Johnnie DixonNO · WR87643346214.057.854280
11Trey QuinnMICH · WR108573743811.843.8433107
12Bailey GaitherPIT · WR97543537010.641.1143150
13Alonzo MooreNJ · WR109472834912.534.957287
14Vinny PapaleMEM · WR104513334510.534.5337109
15Derrick DillonMEM · WR96522834012.137.8164158
16Lee MorrisNO · WR105392433914.133.9340147
17Diondre OvertonPHI · WR109503033311.133.323789
18Josh PedersonHOU · TE106372432513.532.5040108
19Cam Echols-LuperNJ · WR102382329412.829.4262173
20Wes HillsNO · RB10847382787.327.8025253
21Keke ChismHOU · WR100311624415.224.425498
22Cole HikutiniMICH · TE96302123911.426.653677
23CJ MarableBHM · RB101035282358.423.5226199
24Anthony Ratliff-WilliamsHOU · WR77221322417.232.035055
25Ryan McDanielMEM · WR109351822412.422.422963
26Braedon BowmanNJ · TE106381921011.121.0128122
27Daniel HelmMEM · TE1010322020510.220.5025100
28Tre WalkerPIT · WR64301520013.333.303164
29Marcus BaughMICH · TE1010311819911.119.925168
30Austin WatkinsBHM · WR76281619712.328.116142
31Darius VictorNJ · RB101026191899.918.9351180
32Deon CainBHM · WR85261618211.422.823835
33Dee AndersonNO · WR72261317413.424.924231
34Jay Jay WilsonMEM · TE95271617010.618.912590
35Mason StokkePIT · FB10827221677.616.7125117
36Osirus MitchellMEM · WR101211215913.215.902964
37Teo ReddingHOU · WR1010201315612.015.603644
38Ishmael HymanMICH/PIT · WR83261515210.119.002645
39Adrian HardyBHM · WR85201414710.518.402243
40Terry WrightPHI · WR72181314210.920.323045
41Darrell Stewart Jr.NJ · WR3311713819.746.00562
42Myron MitchellBHM · WR9021151389.215.312051
43AJ RichardsonMICH · WR7012913615.119.403931
44Dexter WilliamsPHI · RB10230161358.413.5237115
45Reggie CorbinMICH · RB9834251355.415.0016152
46Jordan SuellPHI · WR63151213010.821.705026
47Pro WellsPHI · TE108151212410.312.402541
48Matt SeybertPIT · TE10420131189.111.803358
49Rashard DavisMEM · WR3216811514.438.314333
50Josh SimmonsPIT · WR9419161056.611.712235
51Isaiah ZuberHOU · CB7321141037.414.701843
52Kerrith WhyteMEM · RB652111999.016.512990
53La'Michael PettwayBHM · TE731189912.414.121836
54Matt Colburn IIPHI · RB882715986.512.2116126
55John MitchellMEM · TE811069215.311.513425
56J'Mon MooreNJ · WR441711908.222.501533
57Mark ThompsonHOU · RB872415906.011.202173
58Warren NewmanNJ · WR61989011.215.003114
59Kaden DavisMICH · WR501388310.416.601634
60Chris RowlandPHI · WR31139829.127.312432
61Zaquandre WhiteBHM · RB501110818.116.211865
62C.J. TurnerPIT · WR621047318.212.202918
63Marcus GreenNJ · WR1001047117.87.102731
64Wes Saxton Jr.NJ · TE106767011.77.002539
65Elijah StoveNO · WR1021056112.26.102716
66T.J. PledgerHOU · RB43117588.314.501565
67Anthony JonesNO · RB1021714574.15.721444
68Samuel AkemPHI · WR10087547.75.411216
69Clint Sigg Jr.HOU · TE103129515.75.101544
70Kingston DavisNJ · RB5076518.510.201746
71Woody BrandomNJ · TE1061245012.55.002131
72Garrett GroshekPIT · RB97116488.05.301940
73Juwan WashingtonMEM · RB81119455.05.601353
74Stevie Scott IIIMICH · RB102117415.94.101357
75Thaddeus MossBHM · TE80333812.74.81214
76Alex CollinsMEM · RB33147355.011.701643
77Randy SatterfieldNJ · WR21633411.317.00325
78Artayvious LynnPIT · TE5395285.65.601414
79Marcus SimmsMICH · WR72104287.04.001332
80Aaron ShampklinHOU · RB30212626.08.702622
81Deontez AlexanderHOU · WR4055265.26.501824
82Arthur Jackson IIINJ · WR11522512.525.00171
83Shermari JonesHOU · RB3033258.38.30925
84Madre LondonPIT · RB10273248.02.401319
85Marlon WilliamsBHM · WR1143237.723.00814
86Ryan IzzoPHI · TE80522311.52.912213
87David HammMEM · RB2033186.09.001217
88Emmanuel ButlerHOU · RB10311818.018.00182
89Brandon BarnesHOU · TE8353165.32.0096
90Jared ScottNO · TE73111515.02.10153
91Rodell RahmaanHOU · TE4043155.03.80917
92De'Andre JohnsonNJ · QB87111414.01.80149
93Michael DereusBHM · WR50211414.02.80143
94Josh JohnsonBHM · WR4032136.53.2099
95Josh BabiczMICH · TE9253124.01.3098
96John Franklin IIIMEM · WR11111111.011.00112
97Cyrus Habibi-LikioNO · RB402199.02.2096
98Duane GaryPIT · RB415199.02.2093
99EJ BibbsNO · TE611199.01.5096
100Ezra GrayMEM · RB215492.24.50717
101Jamyest WilliamsPHI · RB103188.08.0085
102Cyril GraysonPHI · WR202166.03.0060
103De'Morney Pierson-ElNJ · WR114166.06.0062
104Bo ScarbroughBHM · RB111155.05.0053
105Tyler PalkaHOU · WR304144.01.3040
106Cheyenne O'GradyMEM · TE203221.01.0069
107Trey WilliamsNJ · RB602221.00.3059
108Devin RossMICH · WR30100–0.0000
109Hunter RisonPIT · WR10100–0.0000
110Jovon DuranteNO · WR20200–0.0000
111Samson NacuaPIT · WR21200–0.0000
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Tgt
Targets
Rec
Receptions
Yds
Receiving yards
Avg
Yards per reception
Y/G
Receiving yards per game
TD
Receiving touchdowns
Lng
Longest reception
YAC
Yards after catch

Source: player stats from FOX Sports USFL team stats pages (2023 regular season), with footballdb.com for scoring, field-goal distances; team stats from footballdb.com USFL team stats (2023); standings from Wikipedia: 2023 USFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2023 USFL Championship Game. Player stats from FOX Sports (the USFL’s broadcast and stats partner) team pages; scoring and field goals by distance from footballdb.com. Rows FOX lists with zero games played (players added to rosters after the season) are excluded. W/L and points for/against from Wikipedia; points cross-checked against footballdb team scoring totals (8 of 8 teams identical). Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Penalties.