BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

Birmingham Stallions USFL 2023 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
USFL 2023 seasonBirmingham Stallions8-2 · 1st in South Division · PF 287 · PA 196 · Diff +91USFL 2023 champion · won the USFL Championship 28–12 over Pittsburgh Maulers
← USFL 2023 standings

Birmingham Stallions receiving

USFL 2023 season totals for every Birmingham Stallions player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

14 players
1Davion DavisBHM · WR1010583957514.757.5471282
2Jace SternbergerBHM · TE109503351715.751.7747177
3CJ MarableBHM · RB101035282358.423.5226199
4Austin WatkinsBHM · WR76281619712.328.116142
5Deon CainBHM · WR85261618211.422.823835
6Adrian HardyBHM · WR85201414710.518.402243
7Myron MitchellBHM · WR9021151389.215.312051
8La'Michael PettwayBHM · TE731189912.414.121836
9Zaquandre WhiteBHM · RB501110818.116.211865
10Thaddeus MossBHM · TE80333812.74.81214
11Marlon WilliamsBHM · WR1143237.723.00814
12Michael DereusBHM · WR50211414.02.80143
13Josh JohnsonBHM · WR4032136.53.2099
14Bo ScarbroughBHM · RB111155.05.0053
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Tgt
Targets
Rec
Receptions
Yds
Receiving yards
Avg
Yards per reception
Y/G
Receiving yards per game
TD
Receiving touchdowns
Lng
Longest reception
YAC
Yards after catch

Source: player stats from FOX Sports USFL team stats pages (2023 regular season), with footballdb.com for scoring, field-goal distances; team stats from footballdb.com USFL team stats (2023); standings from Wikipedia: 2023 USFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2023 USFL Championship Game. Player stats from FOX Sports (the USFL’s broadcast and stats partner) team pages; scoring and field goals by distance from footballdb.com. Rows FOX lists with zero games played (players added to rosters after the season) are excluded. W/L and points for/against from Wikipedia; points cross-checked against footballdb team scoring totals (8 of 8 teams identical). Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Penalties.