BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

Houston Gamblers USFL 2023 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
USFL 2023 seasonHouston Gamblers5-5 · 3rd in South Division · PF 223 · PA 236 · Diff −13
← USFL 2023 standings

Houston Gamblers receiving

USFL 2023 season totals for every Houston Gamblers player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

16 players
1Justin HallHOU · WR107664751511.051.5441309
2Josh PedersonHOU · TE106372432513.532.5040108
3Keke ChismHOU · WR100311624415.224.425498
4Anthony Ratliff-WilliamsHOU · WR77221322417.232.035055
5Teo ReddingHOU · WR1010201315612.015.603644
6Isaiah ZuberHOU · CB7321141037.414.701843
7Mark ThompsonHOU · RB872415906.011.202173
8T.J. PledgerHOU · RB43117588.314.501565
9Clint Sigg Jr.HOU · TE103129515.75.101544
10Aaron ShampklinHOU · RB30212626.08.702622
11Deontez AlexanderHOU · WR4055265.26.501824
12Shermari JonesHOU · RB3033258.38.30925
13Emmanuel ButlerHOU · RB10311818.018.00182
14Brandon BarnesHOU · TE8353165.32.0096
15Rodell RahmaanHOU · TE4043155.03.80917
16Tyler PalkaHOU · WR304144.01.3040
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Tgt
Targets
Rec
Receptions
Yds
Receiving yards
Avg
Yards per reception
Y/G
Receiving yards per game
TD
Receiving touchdowns
Lng
Longest reception
YAC
Yards after catch

Source: player stats from FOX Sports USFL team stats pages (2023 regular season), with footballdb.com for scoring, field-goal distances; team stats from footballdb.com USFL team stats (2023); standings from Wikipedia: 2023 USFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2023 USFL Championship Game. Player stats from FOX Sports (the USFL’s broadcast and stats partner) team pages; scoring and field goals by distance from footballdb.com. Rows FOX lists with zero games played (players added to rosters after the season) are excluded. W/L and points for/against from Wikipedia; points cross-checked against footballdb team scoring totals (8 of 8 teams identical). Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Penalties.