BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

Memphis Showboats USFL 2023 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
USFL 2023 seasonMemphis Showboats5-5 · 4th in South Division · PF 190 · PA 213 · Diff −23
← USFL 2023 standings

Memphis Showboats receiving

USFL 2023 season totals for every Memphis Showboats player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

15 players
1Vinny PapaleMEM · WR104513334510.534.5337109
2Derrick DillonMEM · WR96522834012.137.8164158
3Ryan McDanielMEM · WR109351822412.422.422963
4Daniel HelmMEM · TE1010322020510.220.5025100
5Jay Jay WilsonMEM · TE95271617010.618.912590
6Osirus MitchellMEM · WR101211215913.215.902964
7Rashard DavisMEM · WR3216811514.438.314333
8Kerrith WhyteMEM · RB652111999.016.512990
9John MitchellMEM · TE811069215.311.513425
10Juwan WashingtonMEM · RB81119455.05.601353
11Alex CollinsMEM · RB33147355.011.701643
12David HammMEM · RB2033186.09.001217
13John Franklin IIIMEM · WR11111111.011.00112
14Ezra GrayMEM · RB215492.24.50717
15Cheyenne O'GradyMEM · TE203221.01.0069
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Tgt
Targets
Rec
Receptions
Yds
Receiving yards
Avg
Yards per reception
Y/G
Receiving yards per game
TD
Receiving touchdowns
Lng
Longest reception
YAC
Yards after catch

Source: player stats from FOX Sports USFL team stats pages (2023 regular season), with footballdb.com for scoring, field-goal distances; team stats from footballdb.com USFL team stats (2023); standings from Wikipedia: 2023 USFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2023 USFL Championship Game. Player stats from FOX Sports (the USFL’s broadcast and stats partner) team pages; scoring and field goals by distance from footballdb.com. Rows FOX lists with zero games played (players added to rosters after the season) are excluded. W/L and points for/against from Wikipedia; points cross-checked against footballdb team scoring totals (8 of 8 teams identical). Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Penalties.