BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

New Jersey Generals USFL 2023 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
USFL 2023 seasonNew Jersey Generals3-7 · 4th in North Division · PF 187 · PA 212 · Diff −25
← USFL 2023 standings

New Jersey Generals receiving

USFL 2023 season totals for every New Jersey Generals player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

16 players
1Alonzo MooreNJ · WR109472834912.534.957287
2Cam Echols-LuperNJ · WR102382329412.829.4262173
3Braedon BowmanNJ · TE106381921011.121.0128122
4Darius VictorNJ · RB101026191899.918.9351180
5Darrell Stewart Jr.NJ · WR3311713819.746.00562
6J'Mon MooreNJ · WR441711908.222.501533
7Warren NewmanNJ · WR61989011.215.003114
8Marcus GreenNJ · WR1001047117.87.102731
9Wes Saxton Jr.NJ · TE106767011.77.002539
10Kingston DavisNJ · RB5076518.510.201746
11Woody BrandomNJ · TE1061245012.55.002131
12Randy SatterfieldNJ · WR21633411.317.00325
13Arthur Jackson IIINJ · WR11522512.525.00171
14De'Andre JohnsonNJ · QB87111414.01.80149
15De'Morney Pierson-ElNJ · WR114166.06.0062
16Trey WilliamsNJ · RB602221.00.3059
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Tgt
Targets
Rec
Receptions
Yds
Receiving yards
Avg
Yards per reception
Y/G
Receiving yards per game
TD
Receiving touchdowns
Lng
Longest reception
YAC
Yards after catch

Source: player stats from FOX Sports USFL team stats pages (2023 regular season), with footballdb.com for scoring, field-goal distances; team stats from footballdb.com USFL team stats (2023); standings from Wikipedia: 2023 USFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2023 USFL Championship Game. Player stats from FOX Sports (the USFL’s broadcast and stats partner) team pages; scoring and field goals by distance from footballdb.com. Rows FOX lists with zero games played (players added to rosters after the season) are excluded. W/L and points for/against from Wikipedia; points cross-checked against footballdb team scoring totals (8 of 8 teams identical). Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Penalties.