BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

Pittsburgh Maulers USFL 2023 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
USFL 2023 seasonPittsburgh Maulers4-6 · 1st in North Division · PF 177 · PA 178 · Diff −1Reached the USFL Championship · lost 28–12 to Birmingham Stallions
← USFL 2023 standings

Pittsburgh Maulers receiving

USFL 2023 season totals for every Pittsburgh Maulers player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

14 players
1Isiah HenniePIT · WR106664647410.347.4333309
2Bailey GaitherPIT · WR97543537010.641.1143150
3Tre WalkerPIT · WR64301520013.333.303164
4Mason StokkePIT · FB10827221677.616.7125117
5Ishmael HymanMICH/PIT · WR83261515210.119.002645
6Matt SeybertPIT · TE10420131189.111.803358
7Josh SimmonsPIT · WR9419161056.611.712235
8C.J. TurnerPIT · WR621047318.212.202918
9Garrett GroshekPIT · RB97116488.05.301940
10Artayvious LynnPIT · TE5395285.65.601414
11Madre LondonPIT · RB10273248.02.401319
12Duane GaryPIT · RB415199.02.2093
13Hunter RisonPIT · WR10100–0.0000
14Samson NacuaPIT · WR21200–0.0000
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Tgt
Targets
Rec
Receptions
Yds
Receiving yards
Avg
Yards per reception
Y/G
Receiving yards per game
TD
Receiving touchdowns
Lng
Longest reception
YAC
Yards after catch

Source: player stats from FOX Sports USFL team stats pages (2023 regular season), with footballdb.com for scoring, field-goal distances; team stats from footballdb.com USFL team stats (2023); standings from Wikipedia: 2023 USFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2023 USFL Championship Game. Player stats from FOX Sports (the USFL’s broadcast and stats partner) team pages; scoring and field goals by distance from footballdb.com. Rows FOX lists with zero games played (players added to rosters after the season) are excluded. W/L and points for/against from Wikipedia; points cross-checked against footballdb team scoring totals (8 of 8 teams identical). Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Penalties.