BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

XFL 2020 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
XFL 2020No championThe season was suspended after five weeks because of the COVID-19 pandemic and then cancelled: no playoffs, champion or season awards.

XFL 2020 receiving

Every player with a target or catch. 97 players. Tap a column to sort; tap again to flip. Tap a name for the player’s career page.

97 players
1Cam PhillipsHOU · WR5443145514.791.0984
2Daniel WilliamsTB · WR5382333814.767.6142
3Donald ParhamDAL · TE5432430712.861.4465
4Jalen TolliverTB · WR5362129714.159.4144
5Tre McBrideLA · WR3241627116.990.3444
6Nick HolleyHOU · WR5282126712.753.4250
7Nelson SpruceLA · WR3282025612.885.3245
8L'Damian WashingtonSTL · WR5282125212.050.4140
9Reece HornTB · WR536272408.948.0124
10Jordan SmallwoodLA · WR5271823613.147.2154
11Austin ProehlSEA · WR5311622514.145.0357
12Colby PearsonNY · WR5251622313.944.6280
13Kahlil LewisHOU · WR540242209.244.0133
14Flynn NagelDAL · WR530262178.343.4133
15De'Mornay Pierson-ElSTL · WR526232099.141.8241
16Rashad RossDC · WR5221219316.138.6140
17Sam MobleyHOU · WR5191018718.737.4142
18Mekale McKayNY · WR5231218415.336.8145
19Eli RogersDC · WR530191648.632.8027
20Alonzo RussellSTL · WR5191516110.732.2128
21Lance DunbarDAL · RB529261545.930.8020
22Keenan ReynoldsSEA · WR5291113712.527.4168
23Brandon BarnesLA · DE5181213311.126.6127
24Saeed BlacknallLA · WR314412030.040.0248
25Alonzo MooreSEA · WR414811013.827.5057
26Jake PowellNY · TE516121109.222.0022
27Jeff BadetDAL · WR531161086.821.6016
28Brandon ReillySTL · WR410710715.326.8021
29Keith MumpherySTL · WR37610217.034.0043
30Teo ReddingNY · WR514810212.820.4023
31Cameron Artis-PayneDAL · RB527231014.420.2017
32Khari LeeDC · TE5889111.418.2239
33Nick TruesdellTB · TE31599110.130.3027
34Joshua CrockettDAL · WR41158617.221.5039
35DeAndre ThompkinsDC · WR41778512.121.2121
36Marcus LucasSTL · WR52212857.117.0014
37Sean PriceDAL · TE4967813.019.5021
38Adonis JenningsLA · WR5168779.615.4018
39DeAndre GoolsbyTB · TE4857615.219.0124
40Donnel PumphreyDC · RB5149687.613.6019
41De'Veon SmithTB · RB5137628.912.4025
42Sammie CoatesHOU · WR41966110.215.2023
43Freddie MartinoDAL5745814.511.6032
44Martez CarterLA · RB2545714.228.5118
45EJ BibbsNY · TE466559.213.8014
46Jazz FergusonDAL · WR4159546.013.5015
47Kenneth FarrowSEA · RB5109535.910.6119
48Blake JacksonHOU · WR4755010.012.5119
49Jacques PatrickTB · RB585499.89.8021
50Justin StocktonNY · RB2644912.224.5019
51Joe HornNY · WR41644711.811.8018
52Austin DukeNY · WR495469.211.5117
53Evan RodriguezSEA · TE4644511.211.2122
54Dontez ByrdSEA · WR5145448.88.8028
55Trey WilliamsSEA · RB5108445.58.8114
56James ButlerHOU · RB51111423.88.4116
57Ben JohnsonSEA · TE4444110.210.2021
58Jhurell PressleyDC · RB4119404.410.0015
59Ryheem MaloneHOU · WR5138374.67.407
60Darius VictorNY · RB586366.07.2015
61Christine MichaelSTL · RB544358.87.0014
62Connor HamlettSEA · TE464358.88.8011
63Carlton AgudosiSTL · WR4223216.08.0027
64Austin WalterDAL · DT2423115.515.5023
65De'Quan HamptonLA · DB464266.56.5110
66Malachi DupreDC · WR483268.76.5012
67Larry RoseLA · RB585255.05.0011
68Matt JonesSTL · RB5422512.55.0125
69Donnie ErnsbergerDC · TE4212222.05.5022
70Lenard TillerySTL · RB2112121.010.5021
71Marquis YoungDAL · ATH144205.020.009
72Andre WilliamsHOU · RB533196.33.8013
73Wes SaxtonSTL · TE233165.38.006
74Simmie CobbsDC · WR4211414.03.5014
75Colin ThompsonTB · TE2211313.06.5013
76Tim Cook IIINY · RB565132.62.608
77Seantavius JonesTB · DE1511212.012.0012
78Khalid AbdullahDC · RB322115.53.706
79Tanner McEvoyTB · WR3211111.03.7011
80Jerrod HeardDAL · WR1411010.010.0010
81Colin JeterSEA · TE35294.53.006
82DuJuan HarrisLA · CB45294.52.205
83Matthew Colburn IINY · RB26284.04.0010
84Winston DimelLA · RB11188.08.008
85John SantiagoSEA · WR31177.02.307
86Derrick HaywardDC · TE22166.03.016
87Ryan DavisTB · WR12263.06.005
88Keith FordSTL · RB32155.01.705
89Reuben MwehlaSEA · WR12144.04.004
90Cole HuntSTL · TE1100–0.000
91Elijah HoodLA · RB3100–0.000
92Ja'Quan GardnerSEA · RB5300–0.000
93Jalen GreeneLA · WR4800–0.000
94Nick BrossetteDC · RB3100–0.000
95S.J. GreenTB1100–0.000
96Tyler PalkaDC · WR1100–0.000
97Patrick VaheLA · C311-2-2.0-0.705
Column guide
GP
Games played
Tgt
Targets
Rec
Receptions
Yds
Receiving yards
Avg
Yards per reception
Y/G
Receiving yards per game
TD
Receiving touchdowns
Lng
Longest reception

Source: player stats from XFL official game statistics (stats.xfl.com box scores, all 20 regular-season games); standings from Wikipedia: 2020 XFL season. The 2020 XFL season was suspended after five weeks because of the COVID-19 pandemic and cancelled; there were no playoffs, champion or season awards. Player stats are summed from the league’s official box scores; the official feed identifies players by number and abbreviated name, so full names come from ESPN’s box scores for the same games. Kicking, punting, return and per-player scoring stats are not shown because the archived official box scores do not include them reliably at player level. GP counts games in which a player recorded a stat in the box score. W/L and points computed from 20 regular-season game results; W/L and points cross-checked against Wikipedia for all 8 teams. 1 official stat line could not be matched to a named player and is left out. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Field Goals, Kickoffs, Punting, Kick Returns, Punt Returns, Scoring, Penalties.