BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

St. Louis BattleHawks XFL 2020 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
XFL 2020 seasonSt. Louis BattleHawks3-2 · 2nd in East Division · PF 97 · PA 77 · Diff +20
← XFL 2020 standings

St. Louis BattleHawks receiving

XFL 2020 season totals for every St. Louis BattleHawks player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

13 players
1L'Damian WashingtonSTL · WR5282125212.050.4140
2De'Mornay Pierson-ElSTL · WR526232099.141.8241
3Alonzo RussellSTL · WR5191516110.732.2128
4Brandon ReillySTL · WR410710715.326.8021
5Keith MumpherySTL · WR37610217.034.0043
6Marcus LucasSTL · WR52212857.117.0014
7Christine MichaelSTL · RB544358.87.0014
8Carlton AgudosiSTL · WR4223216.08.0027
9Matt JonesSTL · RB5422512.55.0125
10Lenard TillerySTL · RB2112121.010.5021
11Wes SaxtonSTL · TE233165.38.006
12Keith FordSTL · RB32155.01.705
13Cole HuntSTL · TE1100–0.000
Column guide
GP
Games played
Tgt
Targets
Rec
Receptions
Yds
Receiving yards
Avg
Yards per reception
Y/G
Receiving yards per game
TD
Receiving touchdowns
Lng
Longest reception

Source: player stats from XFL official game statistics (stats.xfl.com box scores, all 20 regular-season games); standings from Wikipedia: 2020 XFL season. The 2020 XFL season was suspended after five weeks because of the COVID-19 pandemic and cancelled; there were no playoffs, champion or season awards. Player stats are summed from the league’s official box scores; the official feed identifies players by number and abbreviated name, so full names come from ESPN’s box scores for the same games. Kicking, punting, return and per-player scoring stats are not shown because the archived official box scores do not include them reliably at player level. GP counts games in which a player recorded a stat in the box score. W/L and points computed from 20 regular-season game results; W/L and points cross-checked against Wikipedia for all 8 teams. 1 official stat line could not be matched to a named player and is left out. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Field Goals, Kickoffs, Punting, Kick Returns, Punt Returns, Scoring, Penalties.