BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

XFL 2023 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2023 XFL ChampionshipArlington Renegades35–26 over DC Defenders
XFL 2023 Year in Review

XFL 2023 receiving

Every player with a target or catch. 116 players. Tap a column to sort; tap again to flip. Tap a name for the player’s career page.

116 players
1Jahcour PearsonSEA · WR10846067011.267.0468
2Hakeem ButlerSTL · WR10735159911.759.9866
3Chris BlairDC · WR10472659422.859.4386
4Cody LatimerORL · TE9665059311.965.9445
5Lucky JacksonDC · WR10533657315.957.3552
6Josh GordonSEA · WR10643854014.254.0465
7Darrius ShepherdSTL · WR10664851910.851.9642
8Jeff BadetVGS · WR9563444913.249.9556
9Blake JacksonSEA · WR1060454409.844.0237
10Charleston RamboORL · WR10493543012.343.0381
11Juwan GreenSEA · WR9442942014.546.7656
12Sal CannellaARL · TE963424159.946.1031
13Travell HarrisHOU · WR9493138212.342.4259
14Deontay BurnettHOU · WR9612737814.042.0685
15Mathew SextonVGS · WR10362336415.836.4084
16Josh HammondDC · WR1053343319.733.1126
17Eli RogersORL · WR9483030810.334.2223
18Landen AkersSA · WR639313039.850.5037
19Tyler VaughnsARL · WR947313029.733.6127
20Cedric Byrd IIHOU · WR1048382817.428.1127
21Jordan VeasySEA · WR9392127513.130.6347
22John LovettVGS · RB10221426919.226.9250
23Geronimo AllisonVGS · WR9412325911.328.8127
24Marcell AtemanSTL · WR7371925913.637.0038
25Jontre KirklinHOU · WR5261525316.950.6442
26Jacques PatrickSA · RB1042302387.923.8020
27Justin SmithHOU · WR9291623814.926.4147
28Cinque SweetingVGS · WR10362123511.223.5430
29Alize MackSA · TE938282308.225.6119
30Austin ProehlSTL · WR939252238.924.8124
31Steven Mitchell Jr.STL · WR9261620712.923.0450
32Brian HillSTL · RB829242048.525.5124
33Brandon ArconadoARL · WR1040252008.020.0028
34Nick HolleyHOU/SA · WR7201419213.727.4144
35T.J. VasherSA · WR9351617310.819.2222
36Caleb Vander EschARL · WR8201117015.521.2141
37JaVonta PaytonORL/ARL · WR7171116414.923.4047
38KD CannonORL · WR49416140.240.2269
39Fred BrownSA · WR1039211607.616.0221
40Lujuan WinninghamARL · WR10251115814.415.8255
41Martavis BryantVGS · WR8281415411.019.2039
42Daniel WilliamsORL · WR5221515210.130.4019
43Gary JenningsSTL · WR7171114913.521.3364
44De'Veon SmithARL · RB924181488.216.4021
45Jordan ThomasSTL/ORL · TE517814818.529.6384
46Andrew JamielORL · WR5211214712.229.4351
47Ben PutmanHOU · WR9221214311.915.9037
48Max BorghiHOU · RB827211396.617.4021
49Cam SuttonVGS · TE8201213811.517.2027
50Deddrick ThomasORL · WR1024161368.513.6027
51Damion WillisSEA · WR1033181287.112.8123
52Travis ToivonenSA · WR616912313.720.5130
53Brandon SmithDC · WR410811814.829.5137
54Rod SmithVGS · RB917141168.312.9123
55Jalen TolliverSA · WR318121149.538.0124
56Jonathan HillimanSA · RB823201075.313.4025
57Ethan WolfDC · TE721131068.215.1116
58Leddie BrownARL · RB515121048.720.8024
59Logan CarterORL · TE920131007.711.1014
60Lance LenoirORL · WR41899911.024.8022
61Abram SmithDC · RB101713917.09.1018
62Brandon DillonVGS · TE71588710.912.4024
63Devin DarringtonORL · RB7149859.412.1017
64Jake SutherlandSTL · TE6119829.113.7223
65Kalen BallageSA · RB52111827.516.4012
66Rannell HallARL · WR61210828.213.7016
67Deon YelderSA · TE9189819.09.0117
68Briley MooreDC · TE61511807.313.3112
69Mataeo DurantSTL · RB91411787.18.7028
70Brycen AlleyneHOU · RB91912766.38.4025
71Jaylen SmithORL · TE71157615.210.9131
72George CampbellSTL · WR3657014.023.3132
73Sean PriceVGS · TE598708.814.0333
74Nate BeckerARL · TE8118678.48.4116
75T.J. HammondsSEA · RB101512615.16.1012
76Charlie TaumoepeauSEA · FB5556012.012.0017
77Travis KoontzVGS · TE5636020.012.0045
78Alex EllisDC · TE698597.49.8414
79Brian HerrienARL · RB175479.447.0014
80Tavonn SalterHOU · WR2744711.823.5033
81Jequez EzzardDC · WR8434414.75.5132
82Travis JonsenSA · WR695448.87.3017
83DeAndre TorreyVGS · RB666406.76.7013
84Victor BoldenARL · WR2634013.320.0018
85Darece RobersonSA · WR4104389.59.5012
86Morgan EllisonSEA · RB587385.47.6013
87Kelvin McKnightSEA · WR9105377.44.1018
88Ryquell ArmsteadDC · RB874379.24.6114
89Michael BandyHOU · WR2125357.017.5011
90Brian BurtVGS · RB554348.56.8010
91Jordan SmallwoodARL · WR4533311.08.2022
92Garrett OwensHOU · TE695285.64.7111
93Jazz FergusonDC · WR2212727.013.5027
94Ryan BeckerORL · TE364266.58.7017
95Dejoun LeeHOU · RB765183.62.609
96Josh MaloneDC · WR3811818.06.0018
97Kareem WalkerSTL · RB744184.52.6010
98Dontez ByrdORL · WR122115.511.006
99Jah-Maine MartinORL · RB997101.41.1011
100Sean ModsterARL · WR253103.35.007
101Kenneth FarrowARL · RB33284.02.704
102Phillip LindsaySEA · -33382.72.708
103Kelvin TaylorORL · RB32263.02.009
104Jovani HaskinsSTL · TE55155.01.005
105Stephen GuidryORL · WR14221.02.002
106Adrian KillinsARL · RB41111.00.201
107D'Eriq KingDC · QB10100–0.000
108Darius BradwellSEA · RB4100–0.000
109Jordan Ta'amuDC · QB102200.00.002
110Kameron KellySA · CB8100–0.000
111Keith FordARL · RB2100–0.000
112Maximilian RobertsVGS · LB9100–0.000
113Mike HamptonSTL · DB9100–0.000
114Paxton LynchORL · QB51100.00.000
115Pooka Williams Jr.DC · RB3100–0.000
116Shaun BeyerARL · TE22100.00.000
Column guide
GP
Games played
Tgt
Targets
Rec
Receptions
Yds
Receiving yards
Avg
Yards per reception
Y/G
Receiving yards per game
TD
Receiving touchdowns
Lng
Longest reception

Source: player stats from ESPN XFL box scores (all 40 regular-season games); standings from Wikipedia: 2023 XFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2023 XFL Championship Game. Player totals are summed from ESPN’s box scores for the 40 regular-season games. ESPN does not list kickoffs, per-player points or games started, so those are not shown. GP counts games in which a player appeared in a box score. Defensive “TD” in ESPN’s feed mixes return types, so the scoring table is omitted rather than estimated. W/L and points computed from 40 regular-season game results; W/L and points cross-checked against Wikipedia for all 8 teams. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Kickoffs, Scoring, Penalties.