BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

Arlington Renegades XFL 2023 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
XFL 2023 seasonArlington Renegades4-6 · 2nd in South Division · PF 146 · PA 194 · Diff −48XFL 2023 champion · won the XFL Championship 35–26 over DC Defenders
← XFL 2023 standings

Arlington Renegades receiving

XFL 2023 season totals for every Arlington Renegades player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

18 players
1Sal CannellaARL · TE963424159.946.1031
2Tyler VaughnsARL · WR947313029.733.6127
3Brandon ArconadoARL · WR1040252008.020.0028
4Caleb Vander EschARL · WR8201117015.521.2141
5JaVonta PaytonORL/ARL · WR7171116414.923.4047
6Lujuan WinninghamARL · WR10251115814.415.8255
7De'Veon SmithARL · RB924181488.216.4021
8Leddie BrownARL · RB515121048.720.8024
9Rannell HallARL · WR61210828.213.7016
10Nate BeckerARL · TE8118678.48.4116
11Brian HerrienARL · RB175479.447.0014
12Victor BoldenARL · WR2634013.320.0018
13Jordan SmallwoodARL · WR4533311.08.2022
14Sean ModsterARL · WR253103.35.007
15Kenneth FarrowARL · RB33284.02.704
16Adrian KillinsARL · RB41111.00.201
17Keith FordARL · RB2100–0.000
18Shaun BeyerARL · TE22100.00.000
Column guide
GP
Games played
Tgt
Targets
Rec
Receptions
Yds
Receiving yards
Avg
Yards per reception
Y/G
Receiving yards per game
TD
Receiving touchdowns
Lng
Longest reception

Source: player stats from ESPN XFL box scores (all 40 regular-season games); standings from Wikipedia: 2023 XFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2023 XFL Championship Game. Player totals are summed from ESPN’s box scores for the 40 regular-season games. ESPN does not list kickoffs, per-player points or games started, so those are not shown. GP counts games in which a player appeared in a box score. Defensive “TD” in ESPN’s feed mixes return types, so the scoring table is omitted rather than estimated. W/L and points computed from 40 regular-season game results; W/L and points cross-checked against Wikipedia for all 8 teams. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Kickoffs, Scoring, Penalties.