BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

DC Defenders XFL 2023 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
XFL 2023 seasonDC Defenders9-1 · 1st in North Division · PF 298 · PA 240 · Diff +58Reached the XFL Championship · lost 35–26 to Arlington Renegades
← XFL 2023 standings

DC Defenders receiving

XFL 2023 season totals for every DC Defenders player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

15 players
1Chris BlairDC · WR10472659422.859.4386
2Lucky JacksonDC · WR10533657315.957.3552
3Josh HammondDC · WR1053343319.733.1126
4Brandon SmithDC · WR410811814.829.5137
5Ethan WolfDC · TE721131068.215.1116
6Abram SmithDC · RB101713917.09.1018
7Briley MooreDC · TE61511807.313.3112
8Alex EllisDC · TE698597.49.8414
9Jequez EzzardDC · WR8434414.75.5132
10Ryquell ArmsteadDC · RB874379.24.6114
11Jazz FergusonDC · WR2212727.013.5027
12Josh MaloneDC · WR3811818.06.0018
13D'Eriq KingDC · QB10100–0.000
14Jordan Ta'amuDC · QB102200.00.002
15Pooka Williams Jr.DC · RB3100–0.000
Column guide
GP
Games played
Tgt
Targets
Rec
Receptions
Yds
Receiving yards
Avg
Yards per reception
Y/G
Receiving yards per game
TD
Receiving touchdowns
Lng
Longest reception

Source: player stats from ESPN XFL box scores (all 40 regular-season games); standings from Wikipedia: 2023 XFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2023 XFL Championship Game. Player totals are summed from ESPN’s box scores for the 40 regular-season games. ESPN does not list kickoffs, per-player points or games started, so those are not shown. GP counts games in which a player appeared in a box score. Defensive “TD” in ESPN’s feed mixes return types, so the scoring table is omitted rather than estimated. W/L and points computed from 40 regular-season game results; W/L and points cross-checked against Wikipedia for all 8 teams. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Kickoffs, Scoring, Penalties.