BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

Houston Roughnecks XFL 2023 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
XFL 2023 seasonHouston Roughnecks7-3 · 1st in South Division · PF 247 · PA 182 · Diff +65Made the playoffs (first place in the South Division)
← XFL 2023 standings

Houston Roughnecks receiving

XFL 2023 season totals for every Houston Roughnecks player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

13 players
1Travell HarrisHOU · WR9493138212.342.4259
2Deontay BurnettHOU · WR9612737814.042.0685
3Cedric Byrd IIHOU · WR1048382817.428.1127
4Jontre KirklinHOU · WR5261525316.950.6442
5Justin SmithHOU · WR9291623814.926.4147
6Nick HolleyHOU/SA · WR7201419213.727.4144
7Ben PutmanHOU · WR9221214311.915.9037
8Max BorghiHOU · RB827211396.617.4021
9Brycen AlleyneHOU · RB91912766.38.4025
10Tavonn SalterHOU · WR2744711.823.5033
11Michael BandyHOU · WR2125357.017.5011
12Garrett OwensHOU · TE695285.64.7111
13Dejoun LeeHOU · RB765183.62.609
Column guide
GP
Games played
Tgt
Targets
Rec
Receptions
Yds
Receiving yards
Avg
Yards per reception
Y/G
Receiving yards per game
TD
Receiving touchdowns
Lng
Longest reception

Source: player stats from ESPN XFL box scores (all 40 regular-season games); standings from Wikipedia: 2023 XFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2023 XFL Championship Game. Player totals are summed from ESPN’s box scores for the 40 regular-season games. ESPN does not list kickoffs, per-player points or games started, so those are not shown. GP counts games in which a player appeared in a box score. Defensive “TD” in ESPN’s feed mixes return types, so the scoring table is omitted rather than estimated. W/L and points computed from 40 regular-season game results; W/L and points cross-checked against Wikipedia for all 8 teams. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Kickoffs, Scoring, Penalties.