BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

Orlando Guardians XFL 2023 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
XFL 2023 seasonOrlando Guardians1-9 · 4th in South Division · PF 204 · PA 310 · Diff −106
← XFL 2023 standings

Orlando Guardians receiving

XFL 2023 season totals for every Orlando Guardians player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

19 players
1Cody LatimerORL · TE9665059311.965.9445
2Charleston RamboORL · WR10493543012.343.0381
3Eli RogersORL · WR9483030810.334.2223
4JaVonta PaytonORL/ARL · WR7171116414.923.4047
5KD CannonORL · WR49416140.240.2269
6Daniel WilliamsORL · WR5221515210.130.4019
7Jordan ThomasSTL/ORL · TE517814818.529.6384
8Andrew JamielORL · WR5211214712.229.4351
9Deddrick ThomasORL · WR1024161368.513.6027
10Logan CarterORL · TE920131007.711.1014
11Lance LenoirORL · WR41899911.024.8022
12Devin DarringtonORL · RB7149859.412.1017
13Jaylen SmithORL · TE71157615.210.9131
14Ryan BeckerORL · TE364266.58.7017
15Dontez ByrdORL · WR122115.511.006
16Jah-Maine MartinORL · RB997101.41.1011
17Kelvin TaylorORL · RB32263.02.009
18Stephen GuidryORL · WR14221.02.002
19Paxton LynchORL · QB51100.00.000
Column guide
GP
Games played
Tgt
Targets
Rec
Receptions
Yds
Receiving yards
Avg
Yards per reception
Y/G
Receiving yards per game
TD
Receiving touchdowns
Lng
Longest reception

Source: player stats from ESPN XFL box scores (all 40 regular-season games); standings from Wikipedia: 2023 XFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2023 XFL Championship Game. Player totals are summed from ESPN’s box scores for the 40 regular-season games. ESPN does not list kickoffs, per-player points or games started, so those are not shown. GP counts games in which a player appeared in a box score. Defensive “TD” in ESPN’s feed mixes return types, so the scoring table is omitted rather than estimated. W/L and points computed from 40 regular-season game results; W/L and points cross-checked against Wikipedia for all 8 teams. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Kickoffs, Scoring, Penalties.