BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

San Antonio Brahmas XFL 2023 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
XFL 2023 seasonSan Antonio Brahmas3-7 · 3rd in South Division · PF 169 · PA 183 · Diff −14
← XFL 2023 standings

San Antonio Brahmas receiving

XFL 2023 season totals for every San Antonio Brahmas player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

14 players
1Landen AkersSA · WR639313039.850.5037
2Jacques PatrickSA · RB1042302387.923.8020
3Alize MackSA · TE938282308.225.6119
4Nick HolleyHOU/SA · WR7201419213.727.4144
5T.J. VasherSA · WR9351617310.819.2222
6Fred BrownSA · WR1039211607.616.0221
7Travis ToivonenSA · WR616912313.720.5130
8Jalen TolliverSA · WR318121149.538.0124
9Jonathan HillimanSA · RB823201075.313.4025
10Kalen BallageSA · RB52111827.516.4012
11Deon YelderSA · TE9189819.09.0117
12Travis JonsenSA · WR695448.87.3017
13Darece RobersonSA · WR4104389.59.5012
14Kameron KellySA · CB8100–0.000
Column guide
GP
Games played
Tgt
Targets
Rec
Receptions
Yds
Receiving yards
Avg
Yards per reception
Y/G
Receiving yards per game
TD
Receiving touchdowns
Lng
Longest reception

Source: player stats from ESPN XFL box scores (all 40 regular-season games); standings from Wikipedia: 2023 XFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2023 XFL Championship Game. Player totals are summed from ESPN’s box scores for the 40 regular-season games. ESPN does not list kickoffs, per-player points or games started, so those are not shown. GP counts games in which a player appeared in a box score. Defensive “TD” in ESPN’s feed mixes return types, so the scoring table is omitted rather than estimated. W/L and points computed from 40 regular-season game results; W/L and points cross-checked against Wikipedia for all 8 teams. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Kickoffs, Scoring, Penalties.