BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

Seattle Sea Dragons XFL 2023 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
XFL 2023 seasonSeattle Sea Dragons7-3 · 2nd in North Division · PF 243 · PA 177 · Diff +66Made the playoffs
← XFL 2023 standings

Seattle Sea Dragons receiving

XFL 2023 season totals for every Seattle Sea Dragons player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

12 players
1Jahcour PearsonSEA · WR10846067011.267.0468
2Josh GordonSEA · WR10643854014.254.0465
3Blake JacksonSEA · WR1060454409.844.0237
4Juwan GreenSEA · WR9442942014.546.7656
5Jordan VeasySEA · WR9392127513.130.6347
6Damion WillisSEA · WR1033181287.112.8123
7T.J. HammondsSEA · RB101512615.16.1012
8Charlie TaumoepeauSEA · FB5556012.012.0017
9Morgan EllisonSEA · RB587385.47.6013
10Kelvin McKnightSEA · WR9105377.44.1018
11Phillip LindsaySEA · -33382.72.708
12Darius BradwellSEA · RB4100–0.000
Column guide
GP
Games played
Tgt
Targets
Rec
Receptions
Yds
Receiving yards
Avg
Yards per reception
Y/G
Receiving yards per game
TD
Receiving touchdowns
Lng
Longest reception

Source: player stats from ESPN XFL box scores (all 40 regular-season games); standings from Wikipedia: 2023 XFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2023 XFL Championship Game. Player totals are summed from ESPN’s box scores for the 40 regular-season games. ESPN does not list kickoffs, per-player points or games started, so those are not shown. GP counts games in which a player appeared in a box score. Defensive “TD” in ESPN’s feed mixes return types, so the scoring table is omitted rather than estimated. W/L and points computed from 40 regular-season game results; W/L and points cross-checked against Wikipedia for all 8 teams. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Kickoffs, Scoring, Penalties.