BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

St. Louis BattleHawks XFL 2023 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
XFL 2023 seasonSt. Louis BattleHawks7-3 · 3rd in North Division · PF 249 · PA 202 · Diff +47
← XFL 2023 standings

St. Louis BattleHawks receiving

XFL 2023 season totals for every St. Louis BattleHawks player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

14 players
1Hakeem ButlerSTL · WR10735159911.759.9866
2Darrius ShepherdSTL · WR10664851910.851.9642
3Marcell AtemanSTL · WR7371925913.637.0038
4Austin ProehlSTL · WR939252238.924.8124
5Steven Mitchell Jr.STL · WR9261620712.923.0450
6Brian HillSTL · RB829242048.525.5124
7Gary JenningsSTL · WR7171114913.521.3364
8Jordan ThomasSTL/ORL · TE517814818.529.6384
9Jake SutherlandSTL · TE6119829.113.7223
10Mataeo DurantSTL · RB91411787.18.7028
11George CampbellSTL · WR3657014.023.3132
12Kareem WalkerSTL · RB744184.52.6010
13Jovani HaskinsSTL · TE55155.01.005
14Mike HamptonSTL · DB9100–0.000
Column guide
GP
Games played
Tgt
Targets
Rec
Receptions
Yds
Receiving yards
Avg
Yards per reception
Y/G
Receiving yards per game
TD
Receiving touchdowns
Lng
Longest reception

Source: player stats from ESPN XFL box scores (all 40 regular-season games); standings from Wikipedia: 2023 XFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2023 XFL Championship Game. Player totals are summed from ESPN’s box scores for the 40 regular-season games. ESPN does not list kickoffs, per-player points or games started, so those are not shown. GP counts games in which a player appeared in a box score. Defensive “TD” in ESPN’s feed mixes return types, so the scoring table is omitted rather than estimated. W/L and points computed from 40 regular-season game results; W/L and points cross-checked against Wikipedia for all 8 teams. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Kickoffs, Scoring, Penalties.