BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

Vegas Vipers XFL 2023 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
XFL 2023 seasonVegas Vipers2-8 · 4th in North Division · PF 184 · PA 252 · Diff −68
← XFL 2023 standings

Vegas Vipers receiving

XFL 2023 season totals for every Vegas Vipers player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

14 players
1Jeff BadetVGS · WR9563444913.249.9556
2Mathew SextonVGS · WR10362336415.836.4084
3John LovettVGS · RB10221426919.226.9250
4Geronimo AllisonVGS · WR9412325911.328.8127
5Cinque SweetingVGS · WR10362123511.223.5430
6Martavis BryantVGS · WR8281415411.019.2039
7Cam SuttonVGS · TE8201213811.517.2027
8Rod SmithVGS · RB917141168.312.9123
9Brandon DillonVGS · TE71588710.912.4024
10Sean PriceVGS · TE598708.814.0333
11Travis KoontzVGS · TE5636020.012.0045
12DeAndre TorreyVGS · RB666406.76.7013
13Brian BurtVGS · RB554348.56.8010
14Maximilian RobertsVGS · LB9100–0.000
Column guide
GP
Games played
Tgt
Targets
Rec
Receptions
Yds
Receiving yards
Avg
Yards per reception
Y/G
Receiving yards per game
TD
Receiving touchdowns
Lng
Longest reception

Source: player stats from ESPN XFL box scores (all 40 regular-season games); standings from Wikipedia: 2023 XFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2023 XFL Championship Game. Player totals are summed from ESPN’s box scores for the 40 regular-season games. ESPN does not list kickoffs, per-player points or games started, so those are not shown. GP counts games in which a player appeared in a box score. Defensive “TD” in ESPN’s feed mixes return types, so the scoring table is omitted rather than estimated. W/L and points computed from 40 regular-season game results; W/L and points cross-checked against Wikipedia for all 8 teams. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Kickoffs, Scoring, Penalties.