BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

UFL Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2024 UFL ChampionshipBirmingham Stallions25–0 over San Antonio Brahmas
2024 Year in Review

2024 rushing

Every player with a rushing attempt. 74 players. Tap a column to sort; tap again to flip. Tap a name for the player’s career page.

74 players
1Adrian MartinezBHM · QB107545289.852.85.43341128115262-229321
2Jacob SaylorsSTL · RB96944604.951.110.45571923244478-130000
3De'Veon SmithARL · RB1091104514.145.111.0346320184387-130020
4John LovettSA · RB841034234.152.912.95365302540213-210011
5Matthew Colburn IIMICH · RB85904014.550.111.245335221338011-210000
6Darius VictorMEM · RB1091063893.738.910.64266261635915-300021
7Ricky PersonBHM · RB95932953.232.810.36206292224814-470010
8C.J. MarableBHM · RB85802933.736.610.04202020232777-160011
9Wes HillsMICH · RB84722783.934.89.05241419222657-130000
10Cam'Ron HarrisDC · RB108832543.125.48.34242162021813-360021
11T.J. PledgerHOU · RB97772543.328.28.601401142369-180000
12Mark ThompsonHOU · RB73662243.432.09.453737111720012-240042
13Morgan EllisonSA · RB71462064.529.46.6347915111928-140011
14Jordan Ta'amuDC · QB1010432034.720.34.31221951883-1520242
15Anthony McFarland Jr.SA · RB54471904.038.09.412081061797-110000
16Bryce PerkinsMICH · QB40201809.045.05.0233111151791-110100
17Darius HagansDC · RB82481723.621.56.0117113514810-240010
18Wayne GallmanSTL · RB91481663.518.45.341779131518-150000
19E.J. PerryMICH · QB44231526.638.05.8417111061471-515011
20Danny EtlingMICH · QB74241436.020.43.424023741411-29122
21Nolan HendersonHOU · QB52221436.528.64.4120377143209011
22Manny WilkinsSTL · QB32241415.947.08.03177971410013210
23Mataeo DurantSTL · RB33221346.144.77.31411631331-10000
24Leddie BrownARL · RB61391243.220.76.50140411146-100000
25Matt CorralBHM · QB4315926.123.03.8020063851-710011
26AJ McCarronSTL · QB8823873.810.92.91231035841-314621
27Larry RountreeBHM · RB3016875.429.05.3130542851-20011
28Case CookusMEM · QB8619864.510.82.4022032831-314295
29Keke CouteeDC · WR949819.09.01.012864281000000
30Zaquandre WhiteDC · RB3028762.725.39.3022033675-90000
31Devin DarringtonARL · RB4019753.918.84.8016051741-10000
32Titus SwenMEM · RB10126752.97.52.6012023685-70000
33Dae Dae HunterARL · RB3015744.924.75.0113125174000011
34Troy WilliamsMEM · QB8312746.29.21.51151563711-37011
35Lindsey ScottARL · QB8020733.69.12.52211369654-81120
36Nate McCraryMICH · RB4116603.815.04.0117345571-30000
37Quinten DormadySA · QB7615543.67.72.101803054008633
38Chase GarbersSA · QB5415523.510.43.011866352004111
39Reid SinnettHOU · QB10512413.44.11.211013141009140
40JaVonta PaytonARL · WR975346.83.80.61161421331-10000
41Jarrett GuarantanoHOU · QB435316.27.81.211612231002021
42Chris RowlandDC · WR1034297.22.90.401301029000021
43Jalan McClendonDC · QB507273.95.41.411343427002310
44Kirk MerrittHOU · RB309273.09.03.0116133212-60011
45Toa TauaMICH · RB108263.226.08.001201026000000
46Marlon WilliamsBHM · WR933248.02.70.301301024000010
47Pooka WilliamsDC/SA · WR415183.64.51.20900018000000
48Daewood DavisMEM · WR10102178.51.70.201501017000011
49Luis PerezARL · QB10107162.31.60.70600016005222
50Blake JacksonSTL · WR10011515.01.50.101501015000011
51Brycen AlleyneSA · RB507152.13.01.406011141-10000
52Brian LewerkeMICH · QB226132.26.53.01872101-135010
53Deon CainBHM · WR101011010.01.00.101001010000010
54Jahcour PearsonSTL · WR642105.01.70.30800010000021
55Josh LoveMEM · QB317101.43.32.31812171-31220
56Marquez StevensonSA · WR107492.20.90.40901331-60011
57Amari RodgersBHM · WR97188.00.90.1080008000000
58Justin HallHOU · WR109284.00.80.2070108000030
59Isaiah ZuberBHM · WR30166.02.00.3060006000011
60Tiyon EvansHOU · RB40551.01.21.20301041-10000
61Braedon BowmanHOU · TE105144.00.40.1040004000000
62Cyril GraysonHOU · WR100133.00.30.1030003000000
63Kevin HoganSA · QB20231.51.51.0030003000000
64Seth GreenARL · TE107231.50.30.2030003000000
65Cyrus Habibi-LikioMEM · RB70122.00.30.1020002000000
66Trey WilliamsMEM · RB30122.00.70.3020002000000
67Deondre FrancoisDC · QB30111.00.30.3010001001000
68Madre HarperBHM · CB75111.00.10.1010001000000
69Mike PanasiukSTL · C1010100.00.00.1000012120010
70Trae BarryDC · LS100100.00.00.1000000000020
71Holton AhlersARL · QB201-1-1.0-0.50.500000-21-10010
72Juwan ManigoARL · WR1022-5-2.5-0.50.204000-141-90011
73Vinny PapaleMEM · WR1091-5-5.0-0.50.100000-101-50000
74Sterling HofrichterSTL · P1001-37-37.0-3.70.100000-741-370000
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Att
Rushing attempts
Yds
Rushing yards
Avg
Yards per carry
Y/G
Rushing yards per game
Att/G
Attempts per game
TD
Rushing touchdowns
Lng
Longest run
Lng TD
Longest touchdown run
1st
Rushing first downs
RZ Att
Red-zone rushing attempts
Gain
Gross yards gained
TFL
Runs stopped for a loss
TFL Yds
Yards lost on runs stopped for a loss
Scr
QB scrambles
Kneel
Kneel-downs
Fum
Fumbles (all plays)
FL
Fumbles lost (all plays)

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.