BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

Birmingham Stallions 2024 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2024 seasonBirmingham Stallions9-1 · 1st in USFL Conference · PF 265 · PA 180 · Diff +852024 champion · won the UFL Championship 25–0 over San Antonio Brahmas
← 2024 standings

Birmingham Stallions rushing

2024 season totals for every Birmingham Stallions player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

10 players
1Adrian MartinezBHM · QB107545289.852.85.43341128115262-229321
2Ricky PersonBHM · RB95932953.232.810.36206292224814-470010
3C.J. MarableBHM · RB85802933.736.610.04202020232777-160011
4Matt CorralBHM · QB4315926.123.03.8020063851-710011
5Larry RountreeBHM · RB3016875.429.05.3130542851-20011
6Marlon WilliamsBHM · WR933248.02.70.301301024000010
7Deon CainBHM · WR101011010.01.00.101001010000010
8Amari RodgersBHM · WR97188.00.90.1080008000000
9Isaiah ZuberBHM · WR30166.02.00.3060006000011
10Madre HarperBHM · CB75111.00.10.1010001000000
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Att
Rushing attempts
Yds
Rushing yards
Avg
Yards per carry
Y/G
Rushing yards per game
Att/G
Attempts per game
TD
Rushing touchdowns
Lng
Longest run
Lng TD
Longest touchdown run
1st
Rushing first downs
RZ Att
Red-zone rushing attempts
Gain
Gross yards gained
TFL
Runs stopped for a loss
TFL Yds
Yards lost on runs stopped for a loss
Scr
QB scrambles
Kneel
Kneel-downs
Fum
Fumbles (all plays)
FL
Fumbles lost (all plays)

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.