BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

DC Defenders 2024 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2024 seasonDC Defenders4-6 · 3rd in XFL Conference · PF 209 · PA 251 · Diff −42
← 2024 standings

DC Defenders rushing

2024 season totals for every DC Defenders player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

10 players
1Cam'Ron HarrisDC · RB108832543.125.48.34242162021813-360021
2Jordan Ta'amuDC · QB1010432034.720.34.31221951883-1520242
3Darius HagansDC · RB82481723.621.56.0117113514810-240010
4Keke CouteeDC · WR949819.09.01.012864281000000
5Zaquandre WhiteDC · RB3028762.725.39.3022033675-90000
6Chris RowlandDC · WR1034297.22.90.401301029000021
7Jalan McClendonDC · QB507273.95.41.411343427002310
8Pooka WilliamsDC/SA · WR415183.64.51.20900018000000
9Deondre FrancoisDC · QB30111.00.30.3010001001000
10Trae BarryDC · LS100100.00.00.1000000000020
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Att
Rushing attempts
Yds
Rushing yards
Avg
Yards per carry
Y/G
Rushing yards per game
Att/G
Attempts per game
TD
Rushing touchdowns
Lng
Longest run
Lng TD
Longest touchdown run
1st
Rushing first downs
RZ Att
Red-zone rushing attempts
Gain
Gross yards gained
TFL
Runs stopped for a loss
TFL Yds
Yards lost on runs stopped for a loss
Scr
QB scrambles
Kneel
Kneel-downs
Fum
Fumbles (all plays)
FL
Fumbles lost (all plays)

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.