BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

UFL Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2025 UFL ChampionshipDC Defenders58–34 over Michigan Panthers
2025 Year in Review

2025 rushing

Every player with a rushing attempt. 73 players. Tap a column to sort; tap again to flip. Tap a name for the player’s career page.

73 players
1Jashaun CorbinSA · RB106975145.351.49.74575728145066-80011
2Jacob SaylorsSTL · RB991134994.455.412.652520221947612-230000
3Deon JacksonDC · RB105834175.041.78.345757221439310-240000
4Dae Dae HunterARL · RB1051134063.640.611.32239211935918-470000
5Nate McCraryMICH · RB104973803.938.09.722019211435911-210010
6Toa TauaMICH · RB74813564.450.911.66211528183476-90000
7Deneric PrinceMEM · RB1091073373.133.710.72176221329422-430000
8Jarveon HowardSTL · RB101683104.631.06.83747414103008-100011
9Ricky PersonBHM · RB86763104.138.89.5527423153036-70011
10Kalen BallageARL · RB65653064.751.010.8277771082849-220011
11Zaquandre WhiteHOU · RB87743044.138.09.245252181127213-320000
12Max DugganSTL · QB85592995.137.47.45371317162794-20111421
13Abram SmithDC · RB1051012852.828.510.11166191124415-410011
14Bryce PerkinsMICH · QB76472695.738.46.75312321142377-3222251
15Anthony McFarland Jr.SA · RB73402486.235.45.703101132375-110000
16Lorenzo LingardHOU · RB102512314.523.15.1221319102273-40000
17C.J. MarableBHM · RB84782222.827.89.813191182049-180022
18Jordan Ta'amuDC · QB99411784.319.84.621271371674-1116400
19Jalen JacksonMEM · RB60441764.029.37.3254125111655-110000
20Kevon LatulasSTL · RB40231376.034.25.812323821313-60000
21Manny WilkinsSTL · QB44221356.133.85.52271781292-611031
22Case CookusBHM · QB43151348.933.53.80300711340011110
23Kellen MondSA · QB77221165.316.63.10150631160011310
24Matthew Colburn IIMICH · RB32221014.633.77.31232341972-40000
25Jalan McClendonHOU · QB7643942.213.46.11111178818-1311660
26Kirk MerrittHOU · RB7132912.813.04.61212131696-220000
27Matt CorralBHM · QB3217915.430.35.709022910010110
28Jaden ShirdenSA/MICH · RB6018884.914.73.0143433288000000
29J'Mar SmithBHM · QB4322874.021.85.5113174841-36431
30Larry RountreeBHM · RB5027863.217.25.43201483795-70000
31Alex McGoughBHM · QB229859.442.54.502603085006000
32Nolan HendersonHOU · QB419829.120.52.203302182006010
33Danny EtlingMICH · QB8317774.59.62.101106177108121
34Troy WilliamsMEM · QB5213755.815.02.611446175008100
35Wes HillsMEM · RB2020753.837.510.001104575000000
36E.J. PerryMEM · QB6418713.911.83.01161631662-58021
37Aidan RobbinsSA · RB6028692.511.54.7215546516-180011
38Mike DiLielloDC · QB6117684.011.32.8018055634-53011
39Tony JonesARL · RB3017663.922.05.701404566000000
40Anthony BrownHOU · QB337618.720.32.302004061004000
41Luis PerezARL · QB101015553.75.51.511775155008353
42JaVonta PaytonARL · WR10045313.25.30.4124153153000011
43Dresser WinnMEM · QB5413524.010.42.6115954491-37042
44Kevin HoganSA · QB3313513.917.04.3011043501-16011
45Jacob KibodiMEM · RB2120432.121.510.0018023314-120011
46Chris RowlandDC · WR1085408.04.00.5018030361-40021
47Marquette KingARL · P10013737.03.70.103701037000000
48Andrew PeasleyBHM · QB204328.016.02.0016021311-12011
49John LovettSA · RB3118321.810.76.01121235224-100000
50Rocky LombardiMICH · QB2133010.015.01.501702111-291011
51Gary Jennings Jr.STL · WR934287.03.10.401301028000011
52Blake JacksonSTL · WR1014266.52.60.4018010241-21000
53Lawrence Keys IIIHOU · WR844266.53.20.501201026000021
54Jarrett GuarantanoSA · QB103248.024.03.001601124000000
55Jonathan AdamsMEM · WR10922311.52.30.201402123000000
56Jahcour PearsonSTL · WR1073217.02.10.30800021000021
57Marlon WilliamsBHM · WR10111212.01.20.101201012000000
58De'Veon SmithARL · RB701070.71.01.44425723-50000
59Amari RodgersBHM · WR80263.00.80.2060016000010
60Daewood DavisMEM · WR41133.00.80.2030003000000
61Darius HagansDC · RB30430.81.01.30200121-10010
62Elijah StoveMEM · WR74122.00.30.1020002000000
63Seth GreenARL · TE102221.00.20.2010012000000
64Chris BlewittHOU · K100111.00.10.1010001000000
65Jay Jay WilsonMEM · TE103310.30.10.304021-51-60011
66Jaydon MickensDC · WR1021-2-2.0-0.20.100000-41-20031
67Brandon SilversSTL · QB216-5-0.8-2.53.000000-72-20320
68Tyler VaughnsARL · WR1091-5-5.0-0.50.100001-101-50030
69Holton AhlersARL · QB706-6-1.0-0.90.914123-163-100110
70Davion DavisBHM · WR10101-7-7.0-0.70.100001-141-70010
71Marcus SimmsMICH/HOU · WR811-7-7.0-0.90.100000-141-70000
72Marquez StevensonSA · WR952-7-3.5-0.80.200000-142-70011
73Frank DarbySTL · WR1092-8-4.0-0.80.200001-161-80021
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Att
Rushing attempts
Yds
Rushing yards
Avg
Yards per carry
Y/G
Rushing yards per game
Att/G
Attempts per game
TD
Rushing touchdowns
Lng
Longest run
Lng TD
Longest touchdown run
1st
Rushing first downs
RZ Att
Red-zone rushing attempts
Gain
Gross yards gained
TFL
Runs stopped for a loss
TFL Yds
Yards lost on runs stopped for a loss
Scr
QB scrambles
Kneel
Kneel-downs
Fum
Fumbles (all plays)
FL
Fumbles lost (all plays)

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.