BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

Arlington Renegades 2025 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2025 seasonArlington Renegades5-5 · 3rd in XFL Conference · PF 229 · PA 168 · Diff +61
← 2025 standings

Arlington Renegades rushing

2025 season totals for every Arlington Renegades player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

10 players
1Dae Dae HunterARL · RB1051134063.640.611.32239211935918-470000
2Kalen BallageARL · RB65653064.751.010.8277771082849-220011
3Tony JonesARL · RB3017663.922.05.701404566000000
4Luis PerezARL · QB101015553.75.51.511775155008353
5JaVonta PaytonARL · WR10045313.25.30.4124153153000011
6Marquette KingARL · P10013737.03.70.103701037000000
7De'Veon SmithARL · RB701070.71.01.44425723-50000
8Seth GreenARL · TE102221.00.20.2010012000000
9Tyler VaughnsARL · WR1091-5-5.0-0.50.100001-101-50030
10Holton AhlersARL · QB706-6-1.0-0.90.914123-163-100110
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Att
Rushing attempts
Yds
Rushing yards
Avg
Yards per carry
Y/G
Rushing yards per game
Att/G
Attempts per game
TD
Rushing touchdowns
Lng
Longest run
Lng TD
Longest touchdown run
1st
Rushing first downs
RZ Att
Red-zone rushing attempts
Gain
Gross yards gained
TFL
Runs stopped for a loss
TFL Yds
Yards lost on runs stopped for a loss
Scr
QB scrambles
Kneel
Kneel-downs
Fum
Fumbles (all plays)
FL
Fumbles lost (all plays)

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.