BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

St. Louis Battlehawks 2025 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2025 seasonSt. Louis Battlehawks8-2 · 1st in XFL Conference · PF 231 · PA 163 · Diff +68Made the playoffs (first place in the XFL Conference)
← 2025 standings

St. Louis Battlehawks rushing

2025 season totals for every St. Louis Battlehawks player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

10 players
1Jacob SaylorsSTL · RB991134994.455.412.652520221947612-230000
2Jarveon HowardSTL · RB101683104.631.06.83747414103008-100011
3Max DugganSTL · QB85592995.137.47.45371317162794-20111421
4Kevon LatulasSTL · RB40231376.034.25.812323821313-60000
5Manny WilkinsSTL · QB44221356.133.85.52271781292-611031
6Gary Jennings Jr.STL · WR934287.03.10.401301028000011
7Blake JacksonSTL · WR1014266.52.60.4018010241-21000
8Jahcour PearsonSTL · WR1073217.02.10.30800021000021
9Brandon SilversSTL · QB216-5-0.8-2.53.000000-72-20320
10Frank DarbySTL · WR1092-8-4.0-0.80.200001-161-80021
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Att
Rushing attempts
Yds
Rushing yards
Avg
Yards per carry
Y/G
Rushing yards per game
Att/G
Attempts per game
TD
Rushing touchdowns
Lng
Longest run
Lng TD
Longest touchdown run
1st
Rushing first downs
RZ Att
Red-zone rushing attempts
Gain
Gross yards gained
TFL
Runs stopped for a loss
TFL Yds
Yards lost on runs stopped for a loss
Scr
QB scrambles
Kneel
Kneel-downs
Fum
Fumbles (all plays)
FL
Fumbles lost (all plays)

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.