BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

UFL Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2026 United BowlLouisville Kings27–20 over DC Defenders
2026 Year in Review

2026 rushing

Every player with a rushing attempt. 70 players. Tap a column to sort; tap again to flip. Tap a name for the player’s career page.

70 players
1Deon JacksonDC · RB1010914494.944.99.17606017174366-130011
2Jarveon HowardSTL · RB1051094464.144.610.9051021174299-170010
3Jashaun CorbinORL · RB1091314383.343.813.131915222041013-280033
4Ian WheelerLOU · RB91683705.441.17.666112222135411-160021
5Marcus YarnsHOU · RB93613455.738.36.81686813133336-120032
6John LovettCLB · RB105803113.931.18.02343181028311-280000
7Toa TauaCLB · RB103653114.831.16.5322721143073-40000
8James RobinsonLOU · RB65823003.750.013.73221151427611-240011
9Abram SmithDC · RB100692794.027.96.9221211482714-80000
10Snoop ConnerBHM · RB83822783.434.810.232911151324215-360011
11Zaquandre WhiteCLB · RB92672754.130.67.44427151523013-450020
12Ellis MerriweatherDAL · RB86832683.233.510.442015232125110-170000
13Jalen WhiteHOU · RB96902683.029.810.02273171625010-180000
14Xazavian ValladayDC · RB90602644.429.36.75371318182458-190021
15Dae Dae HunterDAL · RB63532635.043.88.815011272439-200020
16Jalan McClendonCLB · QB88422385.729.85.221961462380027162
17Marcus MajorHOU · RB81432285.328.55.437272952145-140000
18Anthony McFarland Jr.BHM · RB64511973.932.88.522111271886-90010
19Jordan Ta'amuDC · QB88461964.324.55.802201041941-216730
20Jack PlummerORL · QB1010301896.318.93.0271711031892081111
21Jason BeanLOU/DC · QB55271796.635.85.40470961781-112200
22Lorenzo LingardDAL · RB51461673.633.49.211512951624-50000
23Kylin JamesSTL · RB71431643.823.46.142518121213710-270000
24Tyrion Davis-PriceBHM · RB82481583.319.86.01141961553-30000
25Jalen MortonCLB · QB92251405.615.62.822915841163-2412311
26Kevon LatulasSTL · RB91481402.915.65.311378121218-190000
27John Rhys PlumleeHOU · QB41151187.929.53.812011911180010310
28Austin ReedDAL · QB1010301083.610.83.00410641061-213731
29Tre StewartORL · RB51281083.921.65.60200571012-70000
30Chandler RogersLOU · QB96241064.411.82.7216161081011-514431
31Dorian Thompson-RobinsonORL/BHM · QB76251024.114.63.61161264952-713540
32Spencer SandersDC · QB31131027.834.04.3025040981-48011
33Nolan HendersonHOU · QB54161016.320.23.21375631001-19220
34Elijah DotsonORL · RB7041962.313.75.9111145864-100021
35Kirk MerrittHOU · RB4012947.823.53.0143462921-20000
36Jaden ShirdenLOU · RB6022773.512.83.72171755713-60000
37Luke LehnenDAL · QB5012776.415.42.402005377002000
38Erik EzukanmaDC · WR1019768.47.60.9032031732-30011
39Hunter DekkersHOU · QB5413745.714.82.621465474008120
40Benny SnellLOU · RB4431722.318.07.8022016616-110000
41Chris RowlandORL · WR1077557.95.50.702802355000000
42Taulia TagovailoaHOU · QB418435.410.82.011461143004031
43Tyler VaughnsDAL · WR10103289.32.80.302302028000010
44N'Kosi PerryLOU · QB203279.013.51.501301027003000
45Harrison FrostSTL · QB4316261.66.54.0112451142-125721
46Antwane WellsCLB · WR943258.32.80.301601125000021
47Briley MooreDC · TE7612424.03.40.1124241024000000
48Gary Jennings Jr.STL · WR9122110.52.30.201501121000010
49Luis PerezSTL · QB4410171.74.22.5113121121-53410
50Greg WardDAL · WR1004153.81.50.4010001132-20000
51Brandon SilversSTL · QB338141.84.72.70801414004300
52Jontre KirklinHOU · WR1010294.50.90.2070009002011
53Matt CorralBHM · QB44791.32.21.80800052-43130
54Mike DiLielloLOU/DC · QB20492.24.52.0070009001100
55Keegan JonesDAL · RB20482.04.02.0040008000000
56Michael PrattSTL · QB10284.08.02.0070218000000
57Jaylon MooreCLB · WR83177.00.90.1070007000010
58Frank DarbySTL · WR51166.01.20.2060106000000
59Rahjai HarrisSTL · RB30661.02.02.009002-22-80000
60Ferrod GardnerDC · LB80155.00.60.1050105000011
61Drake StoopsDAL · WR1010144.00.40.1040004000000
62Keke CouteeDC · WR86144.00.50.1040014000011
63KJ HamlerORL · WR77530.60.40.717711-62-90020
64Tarik BlackLOU · WR99133.00.30.1030003000000
65Paxton BrooksDC · P100122.00.20.1020002001000
66Jahcour PearsonSTL · WR105111.00.10.1010001000011
67Michael HiersBHM · QB10111.01.01.0010011001000
68Cole SchneiderORL · G1010200.00.00.200001-82-80031
69Lawrence Keys IIIHOU · WR106100.00.00.1000000000010
70Blake JacksonSTL · WR1082-4-2.0-0.40.201001-91-50021
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Att
Rushing attempts
Yds
Rushing yards
Avg
Yards per carry
Y/G
Rushing yards per game
Att/G
Attempts per game
TD
Rushing touchdowns
Lng
Longest run
Lng TD
Longest touchdown run
1st
Rushing first downs
RZ Att
Red-zone rushing attempts
Gain
Gross yards gained
TFL
Runs stopped for a loss
TFL Yds
Yards lost on runs stopped for a loss
Scr
QB scrambles
Kneel
Kneel-downs
Fum
Fumbles (all plays)
FL
Fumbles lost (all plays)

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from theufl.com standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.