BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

Birmingham Stallions 2026 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2026 seasonBirmingham Stallions4-6 · 6th in the league · PF 190 · PA 229 · Diff −39
← 2026 standings

Birmingham Stallions rushing

2026 season totals for every Birmingham Stallions player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

6 players
1Snoop ConnerBHM · RB83822783.434.810.232911151324215-360011
2Anthony McFarland Jr.BHM · RB64511973.932.88.522111271886-90010
3Tyrion Davis-PriceBHM · RB82481583.319.86.01141961553-30000
4Dorian Thompson-RobinsonORL/BHM · QB76251024.114.63.61161264952-713540
5Matt CorralBHM · QB44791.32.21.80800052-43130
6Michael HiersBHM · QB10111.01.01.0010011001000
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Att
Rushing attempts
Yds
Rushing yards
Avg
Yards per carry
Y/G
Rushing yards per game
Att/G
Attempts per game
TD
Rushing touchdowns
Lng
Longest run
Lng TD
Longest touchdown run
1st
Rushing first downs
RZ Att
Red-zone rushing attempts
Gain
Gross yards gained
TFL
Runs stopped for a loss
TFL Yds
Yards lost on runs stopped for a loss
Scr
QB scrambles
Kneel
Kneel-downs
Fum
Fumbles (all plays)
FL
Fumbles lost (all plays)

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from theufl.com standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.