BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

Dallas Renegades 2026 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2026 seasonDallas Renegades4-6 · 7th in the league · PF 224 · PA 259 · Diff −35
← 2026 standings

Dallas Renegades rushing

2026 season totals for every Dallas Renegades player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

9 players
1Ellis MerriweatherDAL · RB86832683.233.510.442015232125110-170000
2Dae Dae HunterDAL · RB63532635.043.88.815011272439-200020
3Lorenzo LingardDAL · RB51461673.633.49.211512951624-50000
4Austin ReedDAL · QB1010301083.610.83.00410641061-213731
5Luke LehnenDAL · QB5012776.415.42.402005377002000
6Tyler VaughnsDAL · WR10103289.32.80.302302028000010
7Greg WardDAL · WR1004153.81.50.4010001132-20000
8Keegan JonesDAL · RB20482.04.02.0040008000000
9Drake StoopsDAL · WR1010144.00.40.1040004000000
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Att
Rushing attempts
Yds
Rushing yards
Avg
Yards per carry
Y/G
Rushing yards per game
Att/G
Attempts per game
TD
Rushing touchdowns
Lng
Longest run
Lng TD
Longest touchdown run
1st
Rushing first downs
RZ Att
Red-zone rushing attempts
Gain
Gross yards gained
TFL
Runs stopped for a loss
TFL Yds
Yards lost on runs stopped for a loss
Scr
QB scrambles
Kneel
Kneel-downs
Fum
Fumbles (all plays)
FL
Fumbles lost (all plays)

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from theufl.com standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.