BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

DC Defenders 2026 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2026 seasonDC Defenders5-5 · 4th in the league · PF 281 · PA 224 · Diff +57Reached the United Bowl · lost 27–20 to Louisville Kings
← 2026 standings

DC Defenders rushing

2026 season totals for every DC Defenders player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

12 players
1Deon JacksonDC · RB1010914494.944.99.17606017174366-130011
2Abram SmithDC · RB100692794.027.96.9221211482714-80000
3Xazavian ValladayDC · RB90602644.429.36.75371318182458-190021
4Jordan Ta'amuDC · QB88461964.324.55.802201041941-216730
5Jason BeanLOU/DC · QB55271796.635.85.40470961781-112200
6Spencer SandersDC · QB31131027.834.04.3025040981-48011
7Erik EzukanmaDC · WR1019768.47.60.9032031732-30011
8Briley MooreDC · TE7612424.03.40.1124241024000000
9Mike DiLielloLOU/DC · QB20492.24.52.0070009001100
10Ferrod GardnerDC · LB80155.00.60.1050105000011
11Keke CouteeDC · WR86144.00.50.1040014000011
12Paxton BrooksDC · P100122.00.20.1020002001000
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Att
Rushing attempts
Yds
Rushing yards
Avg
Yards per carry
Y/G
Rushing yards per game
Att/G
Attempts per game
TD
Rushing touchdowns
Lng
Longest run
Lng TD
Longest touchdown run
1st
Rushing first downs
RZ Att
Red-zone rushing attempts
Gain
Gross yards gained
TFL
Runs stopped for a loss
TFL Yds
Yards lost on runs stopped for a loss
Scr
QB scrambles
Kneel
Kneel-downs
Fum
Fumbles (all plays)
FL
Fumbles lost (all plays)

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from theufl.com standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.