BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

Houston Gamblers 2026 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2026 seasonHouston Gamblers4-6 · 5th in the league · PF 189 · PA 236 · Diff −47
← 2026 standings

Houston Gamblers rushing

2026 season totals for every Houston Gamblers player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

10 players
1Marcus YarnsHOU · RB93613455.738.36.81686813133336-120032
2Jalen WhiteHOU · RB96902683.029.810.02273171625010-180000
3Marcus MajorHOU · RB81432285.328.55.437272952145-140000
4John Rhys PlumleeHOU · QB41151187.929.53.812011911180010310
5Nolan HendersonHOU · QB54161016.320.23.21375631001-19220
6Kirk MerrittHOU · RB4012947.823.53.0143462921-20000
7Hunter DekkersHOU · QB5413745.714.82.621465474008120
8Taulia TagovailoaHOU · QB418435.410.82.011461143004031
9Jontre KirklinHOU · WR1010294.50.90.2070009002011
10Lawrence Keys IIIHOU · WR106100.00.00.1000000000010
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Att
Rushing attempts
Yds
Rushing yards
Avg
Yards per carry
Y/G
Rushing yards per game
Att/G
Attempts per game
TD
Rushing touchdowns
Lng
Longest run
Lng TD
Longest touchdown run
1st
Rushing first downs
RZ Att
Red-zone rushing attempts
Gain
Gross yards gained
TFL
Runs stopped for a loss
TFL Yds
Yards lost on runs stopped for a loss
Scr
QB scrambles
Kneel
Kneel-downs
Fum
Fumbles (all plays)
FL
Fumbles lost (all plays)

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from theufl.com standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.