BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

Louisville Kings 2026 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2026 seasonLouisville Kings6-4 · 3rd in the league · PF 265 · PA 219 · Diff +462026 champion · won the United Bowl 27–20 over DC Defenders
← 2026 standings

Louisville Kings rushing

2026 season totals for every Louisville Kings player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

9 players
1Ian WheelerLOU · RB91683705.441.17.666112222135411-160021
2James RobinsonLOU · RB65823003.750.013.73221151427611-240011
3Jason BeanLOU/DC · QB55271796.635.85.40470961781-112200
4Chandler RogersLOU · QB96241064.411.82.7216161081011-514431
5Jaden ShirdenLOU · RB6022773.512.83.72171755713-60000
6Benny SnellLOU · RB4431722.318.07.8022016616-110000
7N'Kosi PerryLOU · QB203279.013.51.501301027003000
8Mike DiLielloLOU/DC · QB20492.24.52.0070009001100
9Tarik BlackLOU · WR99133.00.30.1030003000000
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Att
Rushing attempts
Yds
Rushing yards
Avg
Yards per carry
Y/G
Rushing yards per game
Att/G
Attempts per game
TD
Rushing touchdowns
Lng
Longest run
Lng TD
Longest touchdown run
1st
Rushing first downs
RZ Att
Red-zone rushing attempts
Gain
Gross yards gained
TFL
Runs stopped for a loss
TFL Yds
Yards lost on runs stopped for a loss
Scr
QB scrambles
Kneel
Kneel-downs
Fum
Fumbles (all plays)
FL
Fumbles lost (all plays)

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from theufl.com standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.