BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

AAF 2019 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the USFL, XFL and AAF seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
AAF 2019No championThe AAF suspended operations after eight of its ten scheduled weeks (April 2019): no playoffs, champion or season awards.

AAF 2019 rushing

Every player with a rushing attempt. 82 players. Tap a column to sort; tap again to flip. Tap a name for the player’s career page.

82 players
5Joel BouagnonSL · RB
6De'Veon SmithORL · RB
7Zac StacyMEM · RB
9Tim CookARI · RB
10Terrell WatsonSD · RB
11Justin StocktonARI · RB
12Tarean FolstonATL · RB
13Branden OliverSL · RB
14Trey WilliamsSA · RB
15Akeem HuntORL · RB
16John WolfordARI · QB
17Brandon RadcliffATL · RB
18David CobbSA · RB
19Terrence MageeMEM · RB
21Bishop SankeySD · RB
22Aaron GreenSA · RB
23Aaron MurrayATL · QB
24Terron WardSL · RB
25Philip NelsonSD · QB
26Lawrence PittmanATL · RB
27Garrett GilbertORL · QB
28Luis PerezBIR · QB
29Sherman BadieMEM · RB
30Brandon RossBIR · RB
31Denard RobinsonATL · RB
33Logan WoodsideSA · QB
34LaDarius PerkinsBIR · RB
35Terrell NewbySL · RB
36Johnny ManzielMEM · QB
37Matt SimmsATL · QB
38Alex RossSD · QB
39Keith PriceBIR · QB
40Marshaun CoprichBIR · RB
41Josh WoodrumSL · QB
42Alton HowardMEM · WR
43Brandon SilversMEM · QB
44Mike BercoviciSD · QB
45Akrum WadleyATL · RB
46Kevin AndersonORL · QB
47Ryan GreenORL · RB
48Larry RoseARI · RB
49Malachi JonesATL · WR
50Justin ThomasATL · WR
51Rajion NealMEM · RB
53Greg WardSA · WR
54Alonzo MooreSA · WR
56Ervin PhilipsATL · WR
57Paul JamesSD · RB
58DeVozea FeltonBIR · WR
59Matt AsiataSL · RB
60Trevor KnightARI · QB
61Deion HollimanARI · WR
62Brian BrownSD · WR
63Kaelin ClaySL · WR
64Kenny HilliardMEM · RB
65Rannell HallORL · WR
66Amir CarlisleMEM · WR
67James QuickATL · WR
68Ty IsaacBIR · RB
69Austin AllenSL · QB
70Montay CrockettATL · WR
71Quan BrayBIR · WR
73Dontez ByrdMEM · WR
74Jalin MarshallORL · WR
75Austin ApplebyORL · QB
76Jacob HagenBIR · DB
77Rashad RossARI · WR
78Ryan WinslowMEM/SD · P
79Dontez FordSD · WR
81Sam MobleySL · WR
82Younghoe KooATL · K
Player
Jhurell Pressley88964304.553.813600
D'Ernest Johnson86643725.846.523121
Kenneth Farrow881063723.546.542600
Trent Richardson871253662.945.8111822
Joel Bouagnon831013603.645.062410
De'Veon Smith80753454.643.164000
Zac Stacy881013123.139.034911
Ja'Quan Gardner87643114.938.938300
Tim Cook70562754.939.332800
Terrell Watson83632714.333.921510
Justin Stockton80432335.429.114511
Tarean Folston76562234.031.912700
Branden Oliver63542103.935.011900
Trey Williams60402055.134.213000
Akeem Hunt72371855.026.413100
John Wolford87361604.420.013510
Brandon Radcliff50411563.831.201511
David Cobb70351373.919.602000
Terrence Magee80401343.416.821700
Marquise Williams60211205.720.001711
Bishop Sankey41301194.029.802200
Aaron Green6025983.916.302100
Aaron Murray7319965.113.701930
Terron Ward3128863.128.702211
Philip Nelson4316825.120.501431
Lawrence Pittman5020814.016.201311
Garrett Gilbert8824793.39.912143
Luis Perez8724753.19.401230
Sherman Badie3116744.624.701810
Brandon Ross4012726.018.001611
Denard Robinson7124662.89.411500
Christian Hackenberg339475.215.711220
Logan Woodside8826451.75.60911
LaDarius Perkins5114423.08.40721
Terrell Newby7017392.35.601522
Johnny Manziel205387.619.001300
Matt Simms659374.16.201931
Alex Ross106335.533.001432
Keith Price6112302.55.001200
Marshaun Coprich305275.49.001200
Josh Woodrum7710252.53.601162
Alton Howard753227.33.101311
Brandon Silvers524225.54.401111
Mike Bercovici559222.44.401420
Akrum Wadley217213.010.50400
Kevin Anderson403196.34.801600
Ryan Green103175.717.00700
Larry Rose106162.716.00700
Malachi Jones882168.02.001800
Justin Thomas715153.02.101242
Rajion Neal208151.97.50811
Anthony Manzo-Lewis814143.51.80700
Greg Ward884143.51.801100
Alonzo Moore814133.21.60600
De'Mornay Pierson-El852136.51.601422
Ervin Philips522126.02.401811
Paul James304123.04.001011
DeVozea Felton803113.71.40630
Matt Asiata307101.43.31311
Trevor Knight714102.51.41700
Deion Holliman60199.01.50921
Brian Brown87382.71.00400
Kaelin Clay32166.02.00600
Kenny Hilliard20461.53.001100
Rannell Hall85166.00.80600
Amir Carlisle31155.01.70510
James Quick61155.00.80510
Ty Isaac50252.51.00300
Austin Allen41144.01.00411
Montay Crockett70133.00.40300
Quan Bray30133.01.00311
Zach Mettenberger53730.40.62210
Dontez Byrd62122.00.30200
Jalin Marshall88122.00.20200
Austin Appleby30200.00.00100
Jacob Hagen20100.00.00000
Rashad Ross88200.00.00700
Ryan Winslow60100.00.00010
Dontez Ford721-3-3.0-0.40-300
Sam Irwin-Hill701-4-4.0-0.60-400
Sam Mobley811-5-5.0-0.60-510
Younghoe Koo701-10-10.0-1.40-1000
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Att
Rushing attempts
Yds
Rushing yards
Avg
Yards per carry
Y/G
Rushing yards per game
TD
Rushing touchdowns
Lng
Longest run
Fum
Fumbles (all plays)
FL
Fumbles lost (all plays)

Source: player stats from footballdb.com AAF team stats pages (2019 regular season, all eight teams); standings from footballdb.com AAF weekly scores, checked against Wikipedia: 2019 AAF season. The Alliance of American Football (AAF) was a separate league that played one season: it suspended operations after eight of its ten scheduled weeks (April 2, 2019), so there were no playoffs, champion or season awards. Every team played eight regular-season games. Player and team stats from footballdb.com’s AAF team stats pages; positions, games played and games started from footballdb.com’s 2019 AAF team rosters (for a player not on a final roster, games from the rushing/receiving tables where listed). The AAF had no kickoffs (teams started at their own 25 after a score) and no kicked extra points (every try was a two-point play), so there are no kick return, kickoff or extra-point stats; footballdb.com does not publish per-player points for the AAF, so there is no scoring table. Tackles for loss, passes defended and QB hits are not published. Fumble recoveries count recoveries of the opponent’s fumbles. W/L and points computed from all 32 regular-season results on footballdb.com’s weekly AAF score pages and cross-checked against Wikipedia’s standings for all 8 teams (identical). Teams with equal records are listed here by point differential. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Kickoffs, Kick Returns, Scoring, Penalties.