BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

Atlanta Legends AAF 2019 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the USFL, XFL and AAF seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
AAF 2019 seasonAtlanta Legends2-6 · 4th in Eastern Conference · PF 88 · PA 213 · Diff −125
← AAF 2019 standings

Atlanta Legends rushing

AAF 2019 season totals for every Atlanta Legends player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

13 players
1Tarean FolstonATL · RB
3Aaron MurrayATL · QB
5Denard RobinsonATL · RB
6Matt SimmsATL · QB
7Akrum WadleyATL · RB
8Malachi JonesATL · WR
9Justin ThomasATL · WR
10Ervin PhilipsATL · WR
11James QuickATL · WR
12Montay CrockettATL · WR
13Younghoe KooATL · K
Player
Tarean Folston76562234.031.912700
Brandon Radcliff50411563.831.201511
Aaron Murray7319965.113.701930
Lawrence Pittman5020814.016.201311
Denard Robinson7124662.89.411500
Matt Simms659374.16.201931
Akrum Wadley217213.010.50400
Malachi Jones882168.02.001800
Justin Thomas715153.02.101242
Ervin Philips522126.02.401811
James Quick61155.00.80510
Montay Crockett70133.00.40300
Younghoe Koo701-10-10.0-1.40-1000
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Att
Rushing attempts
Yds
Rushing yards
Avg
Yards per carry
Y/G
Rushing yards per game
TD
Rushing touchdowns
Lng
Longest run
Fum
Fumbles (all plays)
FL
Fumbles lost (all plays)

Source: player stats from footballdb.com AAF team stats pages (2019 regular season, all eight teams); standings from footballdb.com AAF weekly scores, checked against Wikipedia: 2019 AAF season. The Alliance of American Football (AAF) was a separate league that played one season: it suspended operations after eight of its ten scheduled weeks (April 2, 2019), so there were no playoffs, champion or season awards. Every team played eight regular-season games. Player and team stats from footballdb.com’s AAF team stats pages; positions, games played and games started from footballdb.com’s 2019 AAF team rosters (for a player not on a final roster, games from the rushing/receiving tables where listed). The AAF had no kickoffs (teams started at their own 25 after a score) and no kicked extra points (every try was a two-point play), so there are no kick return, kickoff or extra-point stats; footballdb.com does not publish per-player points for the AAF, so there is no scoring table. Tackles for loss, passes defended and QB hits are not published. Fumble recoveries count recoveries of the opponent’s fumbles. W/L and points computed from all 32 regular-season results on footballdb.com’s weekly AAF score pages and cross-checked against Wikipedia’s standings for all 8 teams (identical). Teams with equal records are listed here by point differential. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Kickoffs, Kick Returns, Scoring, Penalties.