BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

USFL 2022 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2022 USFL ChampionshipBirmingham Stallions33–30 over Philadelphia Stars
USFL 2022 Year in Review

USFL 2022 rushing

Every player with a rushing attempt. 75 players. Tap a column to sort; tap again to flip. Tap a name for the player’s career page.

75 players
1Jordan EllisNO · RB1071505964.059.642910
2Trey WilliamsNJ · RB10101185794.957.926100
3Darius VictorNJ · RB1001275774.557.792321
4Reggie CorbinMICH · RB86955195.564.928820
5Mark ThompsonHOU · RB971144634.151.425500
6Matt Colburn IIPHI · RB1041024574.545.785122
7Madre LondonPIT · RB101964154.341.513711
8CJ MarableBHM · RB951024013.944.652911
9Jordan Ta'amuTB · QB1010593656.236.5122––
10Bo ScarbroughBHM · RB65843524.258.712800
11Garrett GroshekPIT · RB991083293.036.611510
12De'Andre JohnsonNJ · QB94643104.834.443000
13Stevie Scott IIIMICH · RB101993103.131.031300
14Juwan WashingtonTB · RB101922993.229.9330––
15Anthony JonesNO · RB61702683.844.722511
16B.J. EmmonsTB · RB99972442.527.1116––
17Tony Brooks-JamesBHM · RB100402265.722.602500
18Case CookusPHI · QB97222179.924.117941
19Cameron ScarlettMICH · RB93472154.623.923641
20J'Mar SmithBHM · QB97381874.920.823141
21Shea PattersonMICH/NO · QB75371764.825.123731
22Paul TerryPHI · RB64311695.528.224311
23Darnell HollandPHI · RB61271425.323.724231
24Dalyn DawkinsHOU · RB70431353.119.301200
25Alex McGoughBHM · QB73331314.018.732240
26KaVontae TurpinNJ · WR107231295.612.912510
27T.J. Logan Jr.NO · RB2225994.049.521210
28Kenji BaharHOU · QB7320874.312.401942
29Paxton LynchMICH · QB6321743.512.322042
30Devwah WhaleyHOU · RB5332722.214.40800
31Clayton ThorsonHOU · QB7716714.410.111332
32Vad LeePIT · QB6416603.810.011032
33Benny LeMayHOU · RB2016573.628.501400
34Kyle SloterNO · QB9919542.86.011372
35Zach SmithNO · QB6112544.59.001100
36Bobby HollyBHM · FB9315252.05.815200
37Roland Rivers IIIPIT · QB417466.611.511110
38Jerod FernandezNO · LB9914343.04.804300
39James GilbertPIT · RB2019361.918.00700
40John Franklin IIITB · WR9612363.04.0013––
41Josh LoveMICH/PIT · QB757324.64.601220
42Larry Rose IIINO · RB2012322.716.001100
43Mikey DanielPIT · FB8410303.03.80611
44Chris RowlandPHI · WR923258.32.801700
45Cam Echols-LuperNJ · WR8012424.03.012400
46Bryan ScottPHI · QB339232.67.711142
47Kyle LaulettaPIT · QB423186.04.501010
48Tra MinterTB · RB102178.517.0015––
49Eric BarriereMICH · QB202136.56.501500
50Tyler SimmonsHOU · WR433134.33.201100
51Ezra GrayNO · RB21199.04.50900
52Devin RossMICH · WR97188.00.90820
53Peyton RamzyBHM · WR60188.01.30800
54Joe WalkerMICH · WR96273.50.80411
55Lance Lenoir Jr.MICH · WR108471.80.70711
56Anthony Ratliff-WilliamsHOU · WR103133.00.30310
57DeAndre TorreyMICH · RB10231.53.00200
58K.J. CostelloPHI · QB30610.20.301610
59Jake LacinaNJ · OL1010100.00.00020
60Jared ThomasNO · C1010100.00.00021
61Jordan McCrayBHM · C1010100.00.00030
62Maurice AlexanderPHI · WR106100.00.00010
63Peter GuerrieroNJ · RB20100.00.00000
64Sean PollardMICH · C87100.00.00020
65Victor Bolden Jr.BHM · WR99500.00.00431
66Johnnie DixonNO · WR1096-1-0.2-0.10720
67Alonzo MooreNJ · WR1081-2-2.0-0.20-200
68Ray BoldenMICH · WR411-2-2.0-0.50-200
69Brady WhiteTB · QB403-3-1.0-0.802––
70Vinny PapaleTB · WR1091-5-5.0-0.50-5––
71Keith MumpheryTB · WR502-6-3.0-1.20-2––
72Jonathan AdamsNO · WR1092-7-3.5-0.70010
73Derrick DillonTB · WR1081-9-9.0-0.90-9––
74Luis PerezNJ · QB9612-11-0.9-1.21363
75Max DuffyPIT · P1001-14-14.0-1.40000
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Att
Rushing attempts
Yds
Rushing yards
Avg
Yards per carry
Y/G
Rushing yards per game
TD
Rushing touchdowns
Lng
Longest run
Fum
Fumbles (all plays)
FL
Fumbles lost (all plays)

Source: player stats from FOX Sports USFL team stats pages (2022 regular season), with footballdb.com for scoring, field-goal distances and the Tampa Bay Bandits; team stats from footballdb.com USFL team stats (2022); standings from Wikipedia: 2022 USFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2022 USFL Championship Game. Player stats from FOX Sports (the USFL’s broadcast and stats partner) team pages; scoring, field goals by distance and the full Tampa Bay Bandits stat lines (FOX lists no Bandits player rows) from footballdb.com. For Tampa Bay players, games played/started come from FOX’s league-wide 2022 stat tables (which list the Bandits under Memphis) where the player can be matched unambiguously; otherwise, and for tackles for loss, passes defended and forced fumbles, they are not published (shown as “–”). All 2022 games were played in Birmingham, Alabama (Protective Stadium and Legion Field) apart from the playoffs and final in Canton, Ohio. W/L and points for/against from Wikipedia; points cross-checked against footballdb team scoring totals (6 of 8 teams identical). The two differences (New Orleans +4 points for, Michigan +4 against) are the overtime points in New Orleans’ 31–27 overtime win over Michigan on May 28, 2022 — counted in the final score but not credited to any player. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Penalties.