BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

New Jersey Generals USFL 2022 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
USFL 2022 seasonNew Jersey Generals9-1 · 1st in North Division · PF 232 · PA 182 · Diff +50Made the playoffs (first place in the North Division)
← USFL 2022 standings

New Jersey Generals rushing

USFL 2022 season totals for every New Jersey Generals player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

9 players
1Trey WilliamsNJ · RB10101185794.957.926100
2Darius VictorNJ · RB1001275774.557.792321
3De'Andre JohnsonNJ · QB94643104.834.443000
4KaVontae TurpinNJ · WR107231295.612.912510
5Cam Echols-LuperNJ · WR8012424.03.012400
6Jake LacinaNJ · OL1010100.00.00020
7Peter GuerrieroNJ · RB20100.00.00000
8Alonzo MooreNJ · WR1081-2-2.0-0.20-200
9Luis PerezNJ · QB9612-11-0.9-1.21363
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Att
Rushing attempts
Yds
Rushing yards
Avg
Yards per carry
Y/G
Rushing yards per game
TD
Rushing touchdowns
Lng
Longest run
Fum
Fumbles (all plays)
FL
Fumbles lost (all plays)

Source: player stats from FOX Sports USFL team stats pages (2022 regular season), with footballdb.com for scoring, field-goal distances and the Tampa Bay Bandits; team stats from footballdb.com USFL team stats (2022); standings from Wikipedia: 2022 USFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2022 USFL Championship Game. Player stats from FOX Sports (the USFL’s broadcast and stats partner) team pages; scoring, field goals by distance and the full Tampa Bay Bandits stat lines (FOX lists no Bandits player rows) from footballdb.com. For Tampa Bay players, games played/started come from FOX’s league-wide 2022 stat tables (which list the Bandits under Memphis) where the player can be matched unambiguously; otherwise, and for tackles for loss, passes defended and forced fumbles, they are not published (shown as “–”). All 2022 games were played in Birmingham, Alabama (Protective Stadium and Legion Field) apart from the playoffs and final in Canton, Ohio. W/L and points for/against from Wikipedia; points cross-checked against footballdb team scoring totals (6 of 8 teams identical). The two differences (New Orleans +4 points for, Michigan +4 against) are the overtime points in New Orleans’ 31–27 overtime win over Michigan on May 28, 2022 — counted in the final score but not credited to any player. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Penalties.