BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

USFL 2023 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2023 USFL ChampionshipBirmingham Stallions28–12 over Pittsburgh Maulers
USFL 2023 Year in Review

USFL 2023 rushing

Every player with a rushing attempt. 76 players. Tap a column to sort; tap again to flip. Tap a name for the player’s career page.

76 players
1Wes HillsNO · RB1081806793.867.9102842
2Mark ThompsonHOU · RB871356534.881.6143310
3Darius VictorNJ · RB10101005545.555.444844
4CJ MarableBHM · RB10101185254.452.532843
5Reggie CorbinMICH · RB981024364.348.425211
6Alex McGoughBHM · QB109704035.840.352922
7De'Andre JohnsonNJ · QB87553616.645.127132
8Troy WilliamsPIT · QB108603415.734.133411
9Stevie Scott IIIMICH · RB102782953.829.512420
10Kerrith WhyteMEM · RB65772853.747.514600
11Case CookusPHI · QB1010512785.527.802853
12Matt Colburn IIPHI · RB88772643.433.042500
13Madre LondonPIT · RB102662543.825.412600
14Garrett GroshekPIT · RB97772092.723.211400
15Trey WilliamsNJ · RB60352055.934.222320
16T.J. PledgerHOU · RB43491974.049.232100
17Juwan WashingtonMEM · RB81581733.021.603011
18Dexter WilliamsPHI · RB102631692.716.911511
19Zaquandre WhiteBHM · RB50291284.425.623511
20Cole KelleyMEM · QB98481192.513.221141
21Alex CollinsMEM · RB3333983.032.711300
22Dakota PrukopNJ · QB3011978.832.311911
23Terry WilsonHOU · QB5118955.319.001820
24Anthony JonesNO · RB10233892.78.901111
25Kingston DavisNJ · RB5021894.217.801311
26Ezra GrayMEM · RB2117865.143.003700
27Ricky PersonBHM · RB4014835.920.811800
28Kenji BaharHOU · QB9923683.07.601263
29Duane GaryPIT · RB4113675.216.803100
30Shermari JonesHOU · RB3018553.118.301700
31Aaron ShampklinHOU · RB3012524.317.302000
32Elijah StoveNO · WR10245213.05.212910
33Isiah HenniePIT · WR10612504.25.00840
34Josh LoveMICH · QB9926501.95.601021
35E.J. PerryMICH · QB1110484.848.012530
36McLeod Bethel-ThompsonNO · QB101017452.64.501252
37Brady WhiteMEM · QB326416.813.701600
38Bailey GaitherPIT · WR977395.64.311411
39Cyrus Habibi-LikioNO · RB4016311.97.80500
40Devwah WhaleyHOU · RB107304.330.001111
41Kyle LaulettaNJ · QB435255.06.211810
42Montell CozartHOU · QB4022512.56.202700
43Ryan McDanielMEM · WR10922412.02.401311
44Jamyest WilliamsPHI · RB106223.722.001500
45Marcus GreenNJ · WR1007213.02.10500
46Chris RowlandPHI · WR314205.06.701700
47AJ RichardsonMICH · WR707192.72.70700
48Tre WalkerPIT · WR643175.72.801110
49De'Morney Pierson-ElNJ · WR1111515.015.001500
50Derrick DillonMEM · WR962157.51.701100
51Darnell HollandPHI · RB105142.814.00911
52Carson StrongMICH · QB40492.22.20920
53Ishmael HymanMICH/PIT · WR83284.01.00600
54John Franklin IIIMEM · WR11188.08.00800
55David HammMEM · RB20671.23.50400
56Davion DavisBHM · WR1010177.00.70710
57James MorganPIT · QB32571.42.30822
58Jalen MortonBHM · QB10155.05.00500
59Marlon WilliamsBHM · WR11252.55.00500
60Corey ColemanPHI · WR1010133.00.30330
61John MitchellMEM · TE81133.00.40300
62Jovon DuranteNO · WR20133.01.50300
63J'Mar SmithBHM · QB11210.51.00510
64Cam Echols-LuperNJ · WR102200.00.00100
65Chris BlewittPIT · K80100.00.00000
66Marcus SimmsMICH · WR72100.00.00000
67Matt MengelPIT · P100100.00.00000
68Bo ScarbroughBHM · RB112-1-0.5-1.00100
69Boogie RobertsPIT · DL10101-1-1.0-0.10-100
70Isaiah ZuberHOU · CB731-1-1.0-0.10-100
71Josh SimmonsPIT · WR942-2-1.0-0.20211
72Justin HallHOU · WR1071-2-2.0-0.20-240
73Johnnie DixonNO · WR871-3-3.0-0.40-300
74Hunter NiswanderHOU · P701-7-7.0-1.00-731
75Warren NewmanNJ · WR613-10-3.3-1.70211
76Brock MillerNJ · P1001-15-15.0-1.50-1500
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Att
Rushing attempts
Yds
Rushing yards
Avg
Yards per carry
Y/G
Rushing yards per game
TD
Rushing touchdowns
Lng
Longest run
Fum
Fumbles (all plays)
FL
Fumbles lost (all plays)

Source: player stats from FOX Sports USFL team stats pages (2023 regular season), with footballdb.com for scoring, field-goal distances; team stats from footballdb.com USFL team stats (2023); standings from Wikipedia: 2023 USFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2023 USFL Championship Game. Player stats from FOX Sports (the USFL’s broadcast and stats partner) team pages; scoring and field goals by distance from footballdb.com. Rows FOX lists with zero games played (players added to rosters after the season) are excluded. W/L and points for/against from Wikipedia; points cross-checked against footballdb team scoring totals (8 of 8 teams identical). Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Penalties.