BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

New Jersey Generals USFL 2023 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
USFL 2023 seasonNew Jersey Generals3-7 · 4th in North Division · PF 187 · PA 212 · Diff −25
← USFL 2023 standings

New Jersey Generals rushing

USFL 2023 season totals for every New Jersey Generals player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

11 players
1Darius VictorNJ · RB10101005545.555.444844
2De'Andre JohnsonNJ · QB87553616.645.127132
3Trey WilliamsNJ · RB60352055.934.222320
4Dakota PrukopNJ · QB3011978.832.311911
5Kingston DavisNJ · RB5021894.217.801311
6Kyle LaulettaNJ · QB435255.06.211810
7Marcus GreenNJ · WR1007213.02.10500
8De'Morney Pierson-ElNJ · WR1111515.015.001500
9Cam Echols-LuperNJ · WR102200.00.00100
10Warren NewmanNJ · WR613-10-3.3-1.70211
11Brock MillerNJ · P1001-15-15.0-1.50-1500
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Att
Rushing attempts
Yds
Rushing yards
Avg
Yards per carry
Y/G
Rushing yards per game
TD
Rushing touchdowns
Lng
Longest run
Fum
Fumbles (all plays)
FL
Fumbles lost (all plays)

Source: player stats from FOX Sports USFL team stats pages (2023 regular season), with footballdb.com for scoring, field-goal distances; team stats from footballdb.com USFL team stats (2023); standings from Wikipedia: 2023 USFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2023 USFL Championship Game. Player stats from FOX Sports (the USFL’s broadcast and stats partner) team pages; scoring and field goals by distance from footballdb.com. Rows FOX lists with zero games played (players added to rosters after the season) are excluded. W/L and points for/against from Wikipedia; points cross-checked against footballdb team scoring totals (8 of 8 teams identical). Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Penalties.