BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

XFL 2020 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
XFL 2020No championThe season was suspended after five weeks because of the COVID-19 pandemic and then cancelled: no playoffs, champion or season awards.

XFL 2020 rushing

Every player with a rushing attempt. 58 players. Tap a column to sort; tap again to flip. Tap a name for the player’s career page.

58 players
1De'Veon SmithTB · RB5903654.173.0022
2Matt JonesSTL · RB5803143.962.8147
3Jacques PatrickTB · RB5602544.250.8224
4Cameron Artis-PayneDAL · RB5472415.148.2231
5Darius VictorNY · RB5552384.347.6022
6James ButlerHOU · RB5462214.844.2430
7Jordan Ta'AmuSTL · QB5412175.343.4137
8Jhurell PressleyDC · RB4421904.547.5027
9Christine MichaelSTL · RB5591783.035.6120
10Donnel PumphreyDC · RB5461683.733.6023
11Tim Cook IIINY · RB5401573.931.4033
12Kenneth FarrowSEA · RB5381564.131.2119
13Lance DunbarDAL · RB5301464.929.2120
14Ja'Quan GardnerSEA · RB5351273.625.4013
15Trey WilliamsSEA · RB5341223.624.4119
16Taylor CorneliusTB · QB4171146.728.5317
17P.J. WalkerHOU · QB524994.119.8128
18B.J. DanielsSEA · QB317945.531.3217
19Andre WilliamsHOU · RB523924.018.4013
20Nick BrossetteDC · RB314876.229.0138
21Elijah HoodLA · RB323783.426.0013
22Quinton FlowersTB · QB316784.926.0115
23Cardale JonesDC · QB517613.612.2014
24Keith FordSTL · RB310525.217.3216
25Khalid AbdullahDC · RB311524.717.3016
26Martez CarterLA · RB216493.124.5220
27Tyree JacksonDC · QB49485.312.0012
28DuJuan HarrisLA · CB421442.111.0115
29Justin StocktonNY · RB25418.220.5015
30DeAndre ThompkinsDC · WR423316.58.2028
31Josh JohnsonLA · QB416301.97.508
32Larry RoseLA · RB516301.96.019
33Marquise WilliamsNY · QB45295.87.2116
34Eli RogersDC · WR53258.35.0013
35Philip NelsonDAL · WR36254.28.3013
36Charles KanoffLA · QB14215.221.0110
37Luis PerezNY · QB34205.06.7017
38Austin WalterDAL · DT24194.89.5013
39Brandon SilversSEA · QB47162.34.004
40Saeed BlacknallLA · WR311616.05.3016
41Landry JonesDAL · QB35153.05.009
42Jalen TolliverTB · WR52126.02.407
43Marquis YoungDAL · ATH13124.012.007
44Nick HolleyHOU · WR52126.02.4011
45Nick FitzgeraldSTL · QB22105.05.007
46Matthew Colburn IINY · RB2166.03.006
47Tarean FolstonTB · DL1252.55.003
48Lenard TillerySTL · RB2740.62.005
49Austin ProehlSEA · WR5133.00.603
50Brandon ReillySTL · WR4133.00.803
51Jalan McClendonLA · QB2320.71.003
52Matt McGloinNY · QB3420.50.712
53De'Mornay Pierson-ElSTL · WR5111.00.201
54Jake SchumTB · ATH1100.00.000
55Patrick VaheLA · C3100.00.000
56Rashad RossDC · WR51-1-1.0-0.20-1
57De'Angelo HendersonHOU · RB11-6-6.0-6.00-6
58Hunter NiswanderDC · P11-12-12.0-12.00-12
Column guide
GP
Games played
Att
Rushing attempts
Yds
Rushing yards
Avg
Yards per carry
Y/G
Rushing yards per game
TD
Rushing touchdowns
Lng
Longest run

Source: player stats from XFL official game statistics (stats.xfl.com box scores, all 20 regular-season games); standings from Wikipedia: 2020 XFL season. The 2020 XFL season was suspended after five weeks because of the COVID-19 pandemic and cancelled; there were no playoffs, champion or season awards. Player stats are summed from the league’s official box scores; the official feed identifies players by number and abbreviated name, so full names come from ESPN’s box scores for the same games. Kicking, punting, return and per-player scoring stats are not shown because the archived official box scores do not include them reliably at player level. GP counts games in which a player recorded a stat in the box score. W/L and points computed from 20 regular-season game results; W/L and points cross-checked against Wikipedia for all 8 teams. 1 official stat line could not be matched to a named player and is left out. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Field Goals, Kickoffs, Punting, Kick Returns, Punt Returns, Scoring, Penalties.