BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

Seattle Dragons XFL 2020 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
XFL 2020 seasonSeattle Dragons1-4 · 4th in West Division · PF 87 · PA 119 · Diff −32
← XFL 2020 standings

Seattle Dragons rushing

XFL 2020 season totals for every Seattle Dragons player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

6 players
1Kenneth FarrowSEA · RB5381564.131.2119
2Ja'Quan GardnerSEA · RB5351273.625.4013
3Trey WilliamsSEA · RB5341223.624.4119
4B.J. DanielsSEA · QB317945.531.3217
5Brandon SilversSEA · QB47162.34.004
6Austin ProehlSEA · WR5133.00.603
Column guide
GP
Games played
Att
Rushing attempts
Yds
Rushing yards
Avg
Yards per carry
Y/G
Rushing yards per game
TD
Rushing touchdowns
Lng
Longest run

Source: player stats from XFL official game statistics (stats.xfl.com box scores, all 20 regular-season games); standings from Wikipedia: 2020 XFL season. The 2020 XFL season was suspended after five weeks because of the COVID-19 pandemic and cancelled; there were no playoffs, champion or season awards. Player stats are summed from the league’s official box scores; the official feed identifies players by number and abbreviated name, so full names come from ESPN’s box scores for the same games. Kicking, punting, return and per-player scoring stats are not shown because the archived official box scores do not include them reliably at player level. GP counts games in which a player recorded a stat in the box score. W/L and points computed from 20 regular-season game results; W/L and points cross-checked against Wikipedia for all 8 teams. 1 official stat line could not be matched to a named player and is left out. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Field Goals, Kickoffs, Punting, Kick Returns, Punt Returns, Scoring, Penalties.